Interests

Gifts

The number of interests may include those held by a spouse/partner and/or dependent children.

PhotoNameInterests
Bridget McKenzieMinister for Regionalisation, Regional Communications and Regional EducationMinister for Emergency Management and National Recovery and ResilienceLeader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for VictoriaThe Nationals105
Helen HainesMember for Indi, VictoriaIndependent104
Jason ClareShadow Minister for Regional Services, Territories and Local Government Shadow Minister for Housing and HomelessnessMember for Blaxland, NSWAustralian Labor Party67
Kristina KeneallyShadow Minister for Home Affairs Shadow Minister for Immigration and Citizenship Shadow Minister for Government AccountabilityDeputy Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party57
Scott MorrisonPrime MinisterMinister for the Public ServiceMember for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia50
Marise PayneMinister for Foreign Affairs Minister for Women Senator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia43
Andrew GeeMinister for Veterans' AffairsMinister for Defence PersonnelMember for Calare, NSWThe Nationals38
Anthony AlbaneseLeader of the OppositionMember for Grayndler, NSWAustralian Labor Party34
Concetta Fierravanti-WellsChair of Standing Committee for the Scrutiny of Delegated LegislationSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia28
Richard ColbeckMinister for Senior Australians and Aged Care ServicesMinister for SportSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia22
Trevor EvansAssistant Minister for Waste Reduction and Environmental ManagementMember for Brisbane, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland22
James McGrathDeputy Government Whip in the SenateChair of Joint Standing Committee on Electoral MattersSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland18
Trent ZimmermanChair of Standing Committee on Health, Aged Care and SportMember for North Sydney, NSWLiberal Party of Australia18
Mark ButlerShadow Minister for Health and AgeingDeputy Manager of Opposition Business in the House of RepresentativesMember for Hindmarsh, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party17
Josh WilsonShadow Assistant Minister for the EnvironmentDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on the Environment and EnergyMember for Fremantle, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party16
Matthew CanavanDeputy Leader of the Nationals in the SenateChair of Education and Employment Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Education and Employment References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Job SecuritySenator for QueenslandThe Nationals15
Paul ScarrChair of Economics Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Economics References CommitteeSenator for QueenslandLiberal Party of Australia14
Vince ConnellyMember for Stirling, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia13
Andrew BraggChair of Environment and Communications Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Environment and Communications References CommitteeSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia12
Bill ShortenShadow Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Shadow Minister for Government ServicesMember for Maribyrnong, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party12
Zali SteggallMember for Warringah, NSWIndependent12
Adam BandtLeader of the Australian GreensMember for Melbourne, VictoriaAustralian Greens11
Angie BellMember for Moncrieff, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland11
Fiona MartinChair of Select Committee on Mental Health and Suicide PreventionMember for Reid, NSWLiberal Party of Australia11
Matt KeoghShadow Minister for Defence Industry Shadow Minister Assisting for Small BusinessMember for Burt, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party11
Paul FletcherMinister for Communications, Urban Infrastructure, Cities and the ArtsMember for Bradfield, NSWLiberal Party of Australia11
Simon BirminghamLeader of the Government in the SenateVice-President of the Executive CouncilMinister for Finance Senator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia11
Anika WellsDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Northern AustraliaDeputy Chair of Publications CommitteeMember for Lilley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party10
Jim ChalmersShadow TreasurerMember for Rankin, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party10
Julian SimmondsChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Law EnforcementMember for Ryan, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland10
Tim WilsonAssistant Minister for Industry, Energy and Emissions ReductionMember for Goldstein, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia10
Graham PerrettShadow Assistant Minister for EducationDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Human RightsMember for Moreton, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party9
Luke GoslingDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Infrastructure, Transport and CitiesMember for Solomon, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party9
Stuart RobertMinister for Employment, Workforce, Skills, Small and Family BusinessMember for Fadden, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland9
Susan TemplemanDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Broadband NetworkMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor Party9
Andrew LeighShadow Assistant Minister for Treasury Shadow Assistant Minister for CharitiesDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on EconomicsMember for Fenner, ACTAustralian Labor Party8
Ben MortonSpecial Minister of StateMinister for the Public Service Minister Assisting the Prime MinisterMember for Tangney, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia8
Chris BowenShadow Minister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for McMahon, NSWAustralian Labor Party8
Dan TehanMinister for Trade, Tourism and InvestmentMember for Wannon, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia8
Greg HuntMinister for Health and Aged CareMember for Flinders, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia8
Jason WoodAssistant Minister for Customs, Community Safety and Multicultural AffairsMember for La Trobe, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia8
Joel FitzgibbonDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Regional AustraliaMember for Hunter, NSWAustralian Labor Party8
Ken WyattMinister for Indigenous AustraliansMember for Hasluck, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia8
Matt ThistlethwaiteShadow Assistant Minister for Financial Services and Superannuation Shadow Assistant Minister for the Republic Deputy Chair of Joint Select Committee on Road SafetyMember for Kingsford Smith, NSWAustralian Labor Party8
Milton DickDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on ProcedureMember for Oxley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party8
Rex PatrickSenator for South AustraliaIndependent8
Katie AllenMember for Higgins, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia7
Keith PittMinister for Resources and WaterMember for Hinkler, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland7
Michael McCormackMember for Riverina, NSWThe Nationals7
Michael SukkarAssistant Treasurer, Minister for Housing, Minister for Homelessness, Social and Community HousingMember for Deakin, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia7
Mike FreelanderDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Health, Aged Care and SportMember for Macarthur, NSWAustralian Labor Party7
Sharon ClaydonDeputy Chair of Joint Select Committee on Implementation of the National Redress SchemeDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Social Policy and Legal AffairsMember for Newcastle, NSWAustralian Labor Party7
Steve IronsMember for Swan, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia7
Andrew LamingChair of Standing Committee on Employment, Education and TrainingMember for Bowman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Bert van ManenChief Government WhipMember for Forde, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Clare O'NeilShadow Minister for Senior Australians and Aged Care ServicesMember for Hotham, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party6
Daniel MulinoMember for Fraser, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party6
Ed HusicShadow Minister for Industry and InnovationMember for Chifley, NSWAustralian Labor Party6
Glenn SterleShadow Assistant Minister for Road SafetyChair of Rural and Regional Affairs and Transport References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Rural and Regional Affairs and Transport Legislation CommitteeSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party6
James StevensMember for Sturt, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia6
Julian LeeserChair of Joint Standing Committee on MigrationChair of Standing Committee on Indigenous AffairsMember for Berowra, NSWLiberal Party of Australia6
Madeleine KingShadow Minister for TradeShadow Minister for Resources Member for Brand, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party6
Michaelia CashAttorney-GeneralMinister for Industrial Relations Deputy Leader of the Government in the SenateSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia6
Penny WongShadow Minister for Foreign AffairsLeader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party6
Rick WilsonMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia6
Rowan RamseyGovernment WhipMember for Grey, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia6
Sharon BirdDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Industry, Innovation, Science and ResourcesMember for Cunningham, NSWAustralian Labor Party6
Terri ButlerShadow Minister for the Environment and WaterMember for Griffith, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party6
Tim WattsShadow Assistant Minister for Communications Shadow Assistant Minister for Cyber SecurityDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Social Media and Online SafetyMember for Gellibrand, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party6
Anne AlyDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Law EnforcementMember for Cowan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Brendan O'ConnorShadow Minister for DefenceMember for Gorton, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Claire ChandlerDeputy Government Whip in the SenateChair of Finance and Public Administration Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Finance and Public Administration References CommitteeSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia5
Darren ChesterChair of Joint Select Committee on Road SafetyMember for Gippsland, VictoriaThe Nationals5
Linda BurneyShadow Minister for Families and Social Services Shadow Minister for Indigenous AustraliansMember for Barton, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Lucy WicksChair of Joint Committee of Public Accounts and AuditChair of Select Committee on Social Media and Online SafetyMember for Robertson, NSWLiberal Party of Australia5
Marielle SmithSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Michelle LandryAssistant Minister for Children and Families, Assistant Minister for Regional TourismMember for Capricornia, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Nicolle FlintGovernment WhipMember for Boothby, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Rebekha SharkieMember for Mayo, South AustraliaCentre Alliance5
Tanya PlibersekShadow Minister for Education Shadow Minister for WomenMember for Sydney, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Tony BurkeShadow Minister for Industrial Relations Shadow Minister for the ArtsManager of Opposition Business in the House of RepresentativesMember for Watson, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Tony PasinChair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Broadband NetworkChair of Select Committee on Regional AustraliaMember for Barker, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Andrew WallaceSpeakerChair of Joint Committee on the Broadcasting of Parliamentary ProceedingsChair of Selection CommitteeChair of Standing Committee on Appropriations and AdministrationMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Anthony ByrneMember for Holt, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Brian MitchellDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Agriculture and Water ResourcesMember for Lyons, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party4
Dave SharmaChair of Joint Standing Committee on TreatiesMember for Wentworth, NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
David ColemanAssistant Minister to the Prime Minister for Mental Health and Suicide PreventionMember for Banks, NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
David SmithMember for Bean, ACTAustralian Labor Party4
Dorinda CoxSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Greens4
Jonathon DuniamAssistant Minister for Forestry and Fisheries Assistant Minister for Industry DevelopmentSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia4
Josh BurnsMember for Macnamara, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Julian HillDeputy Chair of Joint Committee of Public Accounts and AuditMember for Bruce, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Luke HowarthAssistant Minister for Youth and Employment ServicesMember for Petrie, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Nick ChampionMember for Spence, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Perin DaveyNationals Whip in the SenateSenator for NSWThe Nationals4
Peta MurphyMember for Dunkley, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Rob MitchellSecond Deputy SpeakerMember for McEwen, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Shayne NeumannShadow Minister for Veterans’ Affairs and Defence PersonnelMember for Blair, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party4
Stephen JonesShadow Assistant Treasurer Shadow Minister for Financial Services and SuperannuationMember for Whitlam, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Tony SmithChair of Joint Committee on the Broadcasting of Parliamentary ProceedingsChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial ServicesChair of Standing Committee on Appropriations and AdministrationMember for Casey, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia4
Tony ZappiaDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public WorksMember for Makin, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Warren SnowdonShadow Assistant Minister for Northern Australia Shadow Assistant Minister for External Territories Shadow Assistant Minister for Indigenous AustraliansDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Indigenous AffairsMember for Lingiari, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party4
Andrew HastieAssistant Minister for DefenceMember for Canning, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Andrew WilkieMember for Clark, TasmaniaIndependent3
Anthony ChisholmChair of Economics References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Economics Legislation CommitteeSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party3
Catryna BilykChair of Standing Committee of Senators' InterestsDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on the Australian Commission for Law Enforcement IntegritySenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party3
Gerard RennickSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Jess WalshSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Jim MolanDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Foreign Interference through Social MediaSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
Josh FrydenbergTreasurerMember for Kooyong, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia3
Kevin AndrewsChair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Disability Insurance SchemeMember for Menzies, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia3
Kevin HoganAssistant Minister to the Deputy Prime MinisterAssistant Minister for Local GovernmentMember for Page, NSWThe Nationals3
Libby CokerMember for Corangamite, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Linda ReynoldsMinister for Government Services Minister for the National Disability Insurance SchemeSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Michelle RowlandShadow Minister for CommunicationsMember for Greenway, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Nita GreenSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party3
Patrick GormanShadow Assistant Minister for Western AustraliaDeputy Chair of Committee of Privileges and Members' InterestsMember for Perth, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Peter Whish-WilsonSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens3
Richard MarlesDeputy Leader of the Opposition Shadow Minister for National Reconstruction, Employment, Skills and Small Business Shadow Minister for ScienceMember for Corio, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Scott BuchholzAssistant Minister for Road Safety and Freight TransportMember for Wright, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Stirling GriffSenator for South AustraliaCentre Alliance3
Ted O'BrienChair of Standing Committee on the Environment and EnergyMember for Fairfax, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Zed SeseljaMinister for International Development and the PacificSenator for ACTLiberal Party of Australia3
Alex AnticChair of Joint Committee on PublicationsChair of Standing Committee on PublicationsSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Alicia PayneMember for Canberra, ACTAustralian Labor Party2
Angus TaylorMinister for Industry, Energy and Emissions ReductionMember for Hume, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Catherine KingShadow Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional DevelopmentMember for Ballarat, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Celia HammondMember for Curtin, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Chris HayesChief Opposition WhipMember for Fowler, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Damian DrumMember for Nicholls, VictoriaThe Nationals2
David VanSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Dean SmithGovernment Whip in the SenateChair of Standing Committee for Selection of BillsDeputy Chair of Standing Committee for the Scrutiny of BillsSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Gavin PearceMember for Braddon, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia2
Ged KearneyShadow Assistant Minister for Health and AgeingDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Trade and Investment GrowthMember for Cooper, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Hollie HughesChair of Select Committee on AutismSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Jason FalinskiChair of Standing Committee on EconomicsChair of Standing Committee on Tax and RevenueMember for Mackellar, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Justine ElliotDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on PetitionsMember for Richmond, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Karen AndrewsMinister for Home AffairsMember for McPherson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Katy GallagherShadow Minister for Finance Shadow Minister for the Public ServiceManager of Opposition Business in the SenateChair of Select Committee on COVID-19Senator for ACTAustralian Labor Party2
Kim CarrChair of Legal and Constitutional Affairs References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Legal and Constitutional Affairs Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Standing Committee for the Scrutiny of Delegated LegislationSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Louise PrattShadow Assistant Minister for Manufacturing Shadow Assistant Minister for Employment Services and SkillsChair of Education and Employment References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Education and Employment Legislation CommitteeSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Melissa PriceMinister for Defence Industry Minister for Science and TechnologyMember for Durack, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Murray WattShadow Minister for Northern Australia Shadow Minister for Disaster and Emergency Management Shadow Minister for Queensland ResourcesSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Nick McKimDeputy Leader of the Australian Greens in the SenateAustralian Greens WhipSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens2
Pat ConroyShadow Minister for International Development and the Pacific Shadow Minister Assisting for Climate Change Shadow Minister Assisting for DefenceShadow Minister Assisting for Government AccountabilityMember for Shortland, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Pauline HansonLeader of Pauline Hanson's One NationSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation2
Phillip ThompsonMember for Herbert, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Raff CicconeDeputy Opposition Whip in the SenateSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Slade BrockmanSenate PresidentChair of Standing Committee on Appropriations, Staffing and SecurityDeputy Chair of Joint Committee on the Broadcasting of Parliamentary ProceedingsSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Steve GeorganasDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial ServicesMember for Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Sue LinesDeputy President and Chair of CommitteesChair of Procedure CommitteeDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Appropriations, Staffing and SecuritySenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Tim AyresChair of Finance and Public Administration References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Finance and Public Administration Legislation CommitteeSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Tony SheldonChair of Select Committee on Job SecuritySenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Amanda RishworthShadow Minister for Early Childhood EducationShadow Minister for YouthMember for Kingston, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Amanda StokerAssistant Minister to the Attorney-GeneralAssistant Minister for WomenAssistant Minister for Industrial RelationsSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Barnaby JoyceDeputy Prime Minister Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional DevelopmentLeader of the NationalsMember for New England, NSWThe Nationals1
Bob KatterMember for Kennedy, QueenslandKatter's Australian Party1
Christian PorterMember for Pearce, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
David LittleproudMinister for Agriculture and Northern AustraliaDeputy Leader of the National PartyMember for Maranoa, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Deborah O'NeillChair of Standing Committee of PrivilegesSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Don FarrellShadow Special Minister of State Shadow Minister for Sport Shadow Minister for Tourism Shadow Minister Assisting the Leader of the OppositionSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Emma McBrideShadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health Shadow Assistant Minister for CarersDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Mental Health and Suicide PreventionDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Communications and the ArtsMember for Dobell, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Eric AbetzChair of Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Standing Committee of PrivilegesSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia1
Fiona PhillipsMember for Gilmore, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Garth HamiltonMember for Groom, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Gladys LiuDeputy Leader of the National PartyMember for Chisholm, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
Jacqui LambieSenator for TasmaniaJacqui Lambie Network1
James PatersonChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Intelligence and SecurityDeputy Chair of Select Committee on COVID-19Senator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
Janet RiceDeputy Australian Greens WhipChair of Community Affairs References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Community Affairs Legislation CommitteeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens1
Joanne RyanOpposition WhipMember for Lalor, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Jordon Steele-JohnSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Greens1
Karen GroganSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Kate ThwaitesMember for Jagajaga, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Ken O'DowdDeputy Nationals WhipChair of Standing Committee on PetitionsMember for Flynn, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Kimberley KitchingShadow Assistant Minister for Government Services and the NDISDeputy Manager of Opposition Business in the SenateChair of Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade Legislation CommitteeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Kristy McBainMember for Eden-Monaro, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Lisa ChestersDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Employment, Education and TrainingMember for Bendigo, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Llew O'BrienDeputy SpeakerMember for Wide Bay, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Malcolm RobertsSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation1
Mark DreyfusShadow Attorney-General Shadow Minister for Constitutional ReformMember for Isaacs, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Matt O'SullivanChair of Joint Select Committee on Implementation of the National Redress SchemeSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Mehreen FaruqiSenator for NSWAustralian Greens1
Melissa McIntoshMember for Lindsay, NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Meryl SwansonShadow Assistant Minister for DefenceDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and TradeMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Peter DuttonMinister for DefenceLeader of the HouseMember for Dickson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Ross VastaMember for Bonner, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Sarah Hanson-YoungChair of Environment and Communications References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Environment and Communications Legislation CommitteeSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Greens1
Sarah HendersonChair of Legal and Constitutional Affairs Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Legal and Constitutional Affairs References CommitteeSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
Sussan LeyMinister for the EnvironmentMember for Farrer, NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Terry YoungMember for Longman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Wendy AskewChair of Community Affairs Legislation CommitteeChair of Joint Standing Committee on the Parliamentary LibraryDeputy Chair of Community Affairs References CommitteeSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia1