Interests

Liabilities

The number of interests may include those held by a spouse/partner and/or dependent children.

PhotoNameInterests
Tim WilsonAssistant Minister for Industry, Energy and Emissions ReductionMember for Goldstein, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia12
Katie AllenMember for Higgins, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia11
Garth HamiltonMember for Groom, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland10
Nola MarinoAssistant Minister for Regional Development and TerritoriesMember for Forrest, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia10
Pat ConaghanChair of Standing Committee on Industry, Innovation, Science and ResourcesMember for Cowper, NSWThe Nationals10
Scott BuchholzAssistant Minister for Road Safety and Freight TransportMember for Wright, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland10
Andrew WallaceSpeakerChair of Joint Committee on the Broadcasting of Parliamentary ProceedingsChair of Selection CommitteeChair of Standing Committee on Appropriations and AdministrationMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland9
Carol BrownShadow Assistant Minister for Infrastructure and Regional Tourism Shadow Assistant Minister for TasmaniaDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Electoral MattersDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Capital and External TerritoriesSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party9
Chris BowenShadow Minister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for McMahon, NSWAustralian Labor Party9
Llew O'BrienDeputy SpeakerMember for Wide Bay, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland9
Mehreen FaruqiSenator for NSWAustralian Greens9
Scott MorrisonPrime MinisterMinister for the Public ServiceMember for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia9
Andrew GeeMinister for Veterans' AffairsMinister for Defence PersonnelMember for Calare, NSWThe Nationals8
Barnaby JoyceDeputy Prime Minister Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional DevelopmentLeader of the NationalsMember for New England, NSWThe Nationals8
Jenny McAllisterShadow Cabinet Secretary Shadow Assistant Minister to the Leader of the Opposition in the Senate Shadow Assistant Minister for Communities and the Prevention of Family ViolenceChair of Select Committee on Foreign Interference through Social MediaSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party8
Joel FitzgibbonDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Regional AustraliaMember for Hunter, NSWAustralian Labor Party8
Josh WilsonShadow Assistant Minister for the EnvironmentDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on the Environment and EnergyMember for Fremantle, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party8
Perin DaveyNationals Whip in the SenateSenator for NSWThe Nationals8
Richard MarlesDeputy Leader of the Opposition Shadow Minister for National Reconstruction, Employment, Skills and Small Business Shadow Minister for ScienceMember for Corio, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party8
Chris HayesChief Opposition WhipMember for Fowler, NSWAustralian Labor Party7
Deborah O'NeillChair of Standing Committee of PrivilegesSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party7
Gerard RennickSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland7
Julian SimmondsChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Law EnforcementMember for Ryan, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland7
Luke HowarthAssistant Minister for Youth and Employment ServicesMember for Petrie, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland7
Michael SukkarAssistant Treasurer, Minister for Housing, Minister for Homelessness, Social and Community HousingMember for Deakin, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia7
Alex HawkeMinister for Immigration, Citizenship, Migrant Services and Multicultural AffairsMember for Mitchell, NSWLiberal Party of Australia6
Andrew WilkieMember for Clark, TasmaniaIndependent6
Ben SmallSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia6
Bert van ManenChief Government WhipMember for Forde, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Bob KatterMember for Kennedy, QueenslandKatter's Australian Party6
Brian MitchellDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Agriculture and Water ResourcesMember for Lyons, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party6
Catherine KingShadow Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional DevelopmentMember for Ballarat, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party6
Dave SharmaChair of Joint Standing Committee on TreatiesMember for Wentworth, NSWLiberal Party of Australia6
Don FarrellShadow Special Minister of State Shadow Minister for Sport Shadow Minister for Tourism Shadow Minister Assisting the Leader of the OppositionSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party6
Gavin PearceMember for Braddon, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia6
Keith PittMinister for Resources and WaterMember for Hinkler, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Kristy McBainMember for Eden-Monaro, NSWAustralian Labor Party6
Linda ReynoldsMinister for Government Services Minister for the National Disability Insurance SchemeSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia6
Madeleine KingShadow Minister for TradeShadow Minister for Resources Member for Brand, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party6
Terri ButlerShadow Minister for the Environment and WaterMember for Griffith, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party6
Andrew McLachlanChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on the Australian Commission for Law Enforcement IntegritySenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Anne AlyDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Law EnforcementMember for Cowan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Anne StanleyOpposition WhipChair of Joint Standing Committee on the Parliamentary LibraryMember for Werriwa, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Catryna BilykChair of Standing Committee of Senators' InterestsDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on the Australian Commission for Law Enforcement IntegritySenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party5
Christian PorterMember for Pearce, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Ged KearneyShadow Assistant Minister for Health and AgeingDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Trade and Investment GrowthMember for Cooper, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Greg HuntMinister for Health and Aged CareMember for Flinders, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia5
Jim ChalmersShadow TreasurerMember for Rankin, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party5
Matt KeoghShadow Minister for Defence Industry Shadow Minister Assisting for Small BusinessMember for Burt, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Meryl SwansonShadow Assistant Minister for DefenceDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and TradeMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Milton DickDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on ProcedureMember for Oxley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party5
Patrick GormanShadow Assistant Minister for Western AustraliaDeputy Chair of Committee of Privileges and Members' InterestsMember for Perth, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Penny WongShadow Minister for Foreign AffairsLeader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Peter DuttonMinister for DefenceLeader of the HouseMember for Dickson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Rick WilsonMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Sarah HendersonChair of Legal and Constitutional Affairs Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Legal and Constitutional Affairs References CommitteeSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia5
Sue LinesDeputy President and Chair of CommitteesChair of Procedure CommitteeDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Appropriations, Staffing and SecuritySenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Tony BurkeShadow Minister for Industrial Relations Shadow Minister for the ArtsManager of Opposition Business in the House of RepresentativesMember for Watson, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Warren EntschChair of Joint Standing Committee on Northern AustraliaMember for Leichhardt, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Ben MortonSpecial Minister of StateMinister for the Public Service Minister Assisting the Prime MinisterMember for Tangney, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Ed HusicShadow Minister for Industry and InnovationMember for Chifley, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Ian GoodenoughChair of Publications CommitteeDeputy Chair of Joint Committee on PublicationsMember for Moore, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Jane HumeMinister for Superannuation, Financial Services and the Digital Economy Minister for Women's Economic SecuritySenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia4
Jason FalinskiChair of Standing Committee on EconomicsChair of Standing Committee on Tax and RevenueMember for Mackellar, NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
Jason WoodAssistant Minister for Customs, Community Safety and Multicultural AffairsMember for La Trobe, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia4
Kate ThwaitesMember for Jagajaga, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Kevin HoganAssistant Minister to the Deputy Prime MinisterAssistant Minister for Local GovernmentMember for Page, NSWThe Nationals4
Maria VamvakinouDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on MigrationMember for Calwell, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Matt ThistlethwaiteShadow Assistant Minister for Financial Services and Superannuation Shadow Assistant Minister for the Republic Deputy Chair of Joint Select Committee on Road SafetyMember for Kingsford Smith, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Melissa McIntoshMember for Lindsay, NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
Michaelia CashAttorney-GeneralMinister for Industrial Relations Deputy Leader of the Government in the SenateSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Nick McKimDeputy Leader of the Australian Greens in the SenateAustralian Greens WhipSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens4
Pat ConroyShadow Minister for International Development and the Pacific Shadow Minister Assisting for Climate Change Shadow Minister Assisting for DefenceShadow Minister Assisting for Government AccountabilityMember for Shortland, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Paul FletcherMinister for Communications, Urban Infrastructure, Cities and the ArtsMember for Bradfield, NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
Peter KhalilDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on TreatiesMember for Wills, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Ross VastaMember for Bonner, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Susan TemplemanDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Broadband NetworkMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Sussan LeyMinister for the EnvironmentMember for Farrer, NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
Ted O'BrienChair of Standing Committee on the Environment and EnergyMember for Fairfax, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Vince ConnellyMember for Stirling, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Warren SnowdonShadow Assistant Minister for Northern Australia Shadow Assistant Minister for External Territories Shadow Assistant Minister for Indigenous AustraliansDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Indigenous AffairsMember for Lingiari, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party4
Wendy AskewChair of Community Affairs Legislation CommitteeChair of Joint Standing Committee on the Parliamentary LibraryDeputy Chair of Community Affairs References CommitteeSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia4
Zali SteggallMember for Warringah, NSWIndependent4
Alan TudgeMinister for Education and YouthMember for Aston, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia3
Andrew BraggChair of Environment and Communications Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Environment and Communications References CommitteeSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
Andrew LamingChair of Standing Committee on Employment, Education and TrainingMember for Bowman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Anne WebsterChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Human RightsChair of Standing Committee on Communications and the ArtsMember for Mallee, VictoriaThe Nationals3
Anthony ByrneMember for Holt, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Anthony ChisholmChair of Economics References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Economics Legislation CommitteeSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party3
Bill ShortenShadow Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Shadow Minister for Government ServicesMember for Maribyrnong, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Bridget McKenzieMinister for Regionalisation, Regional Communications and Regional EducationMinister for Emergency Management and National Recovery and ResilienceLeader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for VictoriaThe Nationals3
Claire ChandlerDeputy Government Whip in the SenateChair of Finance and Public Administration Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Finance and Public Administration References CommitteeSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia3
Dan TehanMinister for Trade, Tourism and InvestmentMember for Wannon, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia3
Darren ChesterChair of Joint Select Committee on Road SafetyMember for Gippsland, VictoriaThe Nationals3
David SmithMember for Bean, ACTAustralian Labor Party3
Fiona MartinChair of Select Committee on Mental Health and Suicide PreventionMember for Reid, NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
Glenn SterleShadow Assistant Minister for Road SafetyChair of Rural and Regional Affairs and Transport References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Rural and Regional Affairs and Transport Legislation CommitteeSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
James McGrathDeputy Government Whip in the SenateChair of Joint Standing Committee on Electoral MattersSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Jim MolanDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Foreign Interference through Social MediaSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
Joanne RyanOpposition WhipMember for Lalor, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Jonathon DuniamAssistant Minister for Forestry and Fisheries Assistant Minister for Industry DevelopmentSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia3
Karen AndrewsMinister for Home AffairsMember for McPherson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Ken WyattMinister for Indigenous AustraliansMember for Hasluck, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Kristina KeneallyShadow Minister for Home Affairs Shadow Minister for Immigration and Citizenship Shadow Minister for Government AccountabilityDeputy Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Matt O'SullivanChair of Joint Select Committee on Implementation of the National Redress SchemeSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Matthew CanavanDeputy Leader of the Nationals in the SenateChair of Education and Employment Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Education and Employment References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Job SecuritySenator for QueenslandThe Nationals3
Steve IronsMember for Swan, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Tony PasinChair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Broadband NetworkChair of Select Committee on Regional AustraliaMember for Barker, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Tony SmithChair of Joint Committee on the Broadcasting of Parliamentary ProceedingsChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial ServicesChair of Standing Committee on Appropriations and AdministrationMember for Casey, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia3
Trevor EvansAssistant Minister for Waste Reduction and Environmental ManagementMember for Brisbane, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Adam BandtLeader of the Australian GreensMember for Melbourne, VictoriaAustralian Greens2
Alicia PayneMember for Canberra, ACTAustralian Labor Party2
Amanda RishworthShadow Minister for Early Childhood EducationShadow Minister for YouthMember for Kingston, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Andrew GilesShadow Minister for Cities and Urban Infrastructure Shadow Minister for Multicultural Affairs Shadow Minister Assisting for Immigration and CitizenshipMember for Scullin, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Andrew HastieAssistant Minister for DefenceMember for Canning, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Andrew LeighShadow Assistant Minister for Treasury Shadow Assistant Minister for CharitiesDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on EconomicsMember for Fenner, ACTAustralian Labor Party2
Angie BellMember for Moncrieff, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Angus TaylorMinister for Industry, Energy and Emissions ReductionMember for Hume, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Anika WellsDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Northern AustraliaDeputy Chair of Publications CommitteeMember for Lilley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Anthony AlbaneseLeader of the OppositionMember for Grayndler, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Celia HammondMember for Curtin, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Clare O'NeilShadow Minister for Senior Australians and Aged Care ServicesMember for Hotham, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Craig KellyMember for Hughes, NSWUnited Australia Party2
Damian DrumMember for Nicholls, VictoriaThe Nationals2
Daniel MulinoMember for Fraser, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
David ColemanAssistant Minister to the Prime Minister for Mental Health and Suicide PreventionMember for Banks, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
David FawcettChair of Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and TradeSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
David GillespieMinister Assisting the Minister for Trade and Investment, Minister for Regional HealthMember for Lyne, NSWThe Nationals2
Dean SmithGovernment Whip in the SenateChair of Standing Committee for Selection of BillsDeputy Chair of Standing Committee for the Scrutiny of BillsSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Dorinda CoxSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Greens2
Graham PerrettShadow Assistant Minister for EducationDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Human RightsMember for Moreton, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Helen PolleyChair of Standing Committee for the Scrutiny of BillsSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party2
Hollie HughesChair of Select Committee on AutismSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
James PatersonChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Intelligence and SecurityDeputy Chair of Select Committee on COVID-19Senator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Jason ClareShadow Minister for Regional Services, Territories and Local Government Shadow Minister for Housing and HomelessnessMember for Blaxland, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Jess WalshSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
John AlexanderChair of Standing Committee on Infrastructure, Transport and CitiesMember for Bennelong, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Josh BurnsMember for Macnamara, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Josh FrydenbergTreasurerMember for Kooyong, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Julian HillDeputy Chair of Joint Committee of Public Accounts and AuditMember for Bruce, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Julian LeeserChair of Joint Standing Committee on MigrationChair of Standing Committee on Indigenous AffairsMember for Berowra, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Julie CollinsShadow Minister for AgricultureMember for Franklin, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party2
Justine ElliotDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on PetitionsMember for Richmond, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Karen GroganSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Libby CokerMember for Corangamite, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Linda BurneyShadow Minister for Families and Social Services Shadow Minister for Indigenous AustraliansMember for Barton, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Lisa ChestersDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Employment, Education and TrainingMember for Bendigo, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Louise PrattShadow Assistant Minister for Manufacturing Shadow Assistant Minister for Employment Services and SkillsChair of Education and Employment References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Education and Employment Legislation CommitteeSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Lucy WicksChair of Joint Committee of Public Accounts and AuditChair of Select Committee on Social Media and Online SafetyMember for Robertson, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Luke GoslingDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Infrastructure, Transport and CitiesMember for Solomon, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party2
Malarndirri McCarthyDeputy Opposition Whip in the SenateSenator for Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party2
Marise PayneMinister for Foreign Affairs Minister for Women Senator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Mark CoultonMember for Parkes, NSWThe Nationals2
Mark DreyfusShadow Attorney-General Shadow Minister for Constitutional ReformMember for Isaacs, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Melissa PriceMinister for Defence Industry Minister for Science and TechnologyMember for Durack, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Michael McCormackMember for Riverina, NSWThe Nationals2
Michelle LandryAssistant Minister for Children and Families, Assistant Minister for Regional TourismMember for Capricornia, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Michelle RowlandShadow Minister for CommunicationsMember for Greenway, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Nick ChampionMember for Spence, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Nita GreenSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Peta MurphyMember for Dunkley, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Phillip ThompsonMember for Herbert, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Raff CicconeDeputy Opposition Whip in the SenateSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Sam McMahonChair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Capital and External TerritoriesSenator for Northern TerritoryCountry Liberal Party2
Sharon BirdDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Industry, Innovation, Science and ResourcesMember for Cunningham, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Sharon ClaydonDeputy Chair of Joint Select Committee on Implementation of the National Redress SchemeDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Social Policy and Legal AffairsMember for Newcastle, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Shayne NeumannShadow Minister for Veterans’ Affairs and Defence PersonnelMember for Blair, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Simon BirminghamLeader of the Government in the SenateVice-President of the Executive CouncilMinister for Finance Senator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Slade BrockmanSenate PresidentChair of Standing Committee on Appropriations, Staffing and SecurityDeputy Chair of Joint Committee on the Broadcasting of Parliamentary ProceedingsSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Susan McDonaldChair of Rural and Regional Affairs and Transport Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Rural and Regional Affairs and Transport References CommitteeSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Tanya PlibersekShadow Minister for Education Shadow Minister for WomenMember for Sydney, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Terry YoungMember for Longman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Tony ZappiaDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public WorksMember for Makin, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Zed SeseljaMinister for International Development and the PacificSenator for ACTLiberal Party of Australia2
Alex AnticChair of Joint Committee on PublicationsChair of Standing Committee on PublicationsSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Amanda StokerAssistant Minister to the Attorney-GeneralAssistant Minister for WomenAssistant Minister for Industrial RelationsSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Brendan O'ConnorShadow Minister for DefenceMember for Gorton, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Bridget ArcherMember for Bass, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia1
Concetta Fierravanti-WellsChair of Standing Committee for the Scrutiny of Delegated LegislationSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
David LittleproudMinister for Agriculture and Northern AustraliaDeputy Leader of the National PartyMember for Maranoa, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Emma McBrideShadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health Shadow Assistant Minister for CarersDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Mental Health and Suicide PreventionDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Communications and the ArtsMember for Dobell, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
George ChristensenChair of Joint Standing Committee on Trade and Investment GrowthMember for Dawson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Greg MirabellaSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
Jacqui LambieSenator for TasmaniaJacqui Lambie Network1
James StevensMember for Sturt, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Julie OwensDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Appropriations and AdministrationDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Tax and RevenueMember for Parramatta, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Katy GallagherShadow Minister for Finance Shadow Minister for the Public ServiceManager of Opposition Business in the SenateChair of Select Committee on COVID-19Senator for ACTAustralian Labor Party1
Ken O'DowdDeputy Nationals WhipChair of Standing Committee on PetitionsMember for Flynn, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Kim CarrChair of Legal and Constitutional Affairs References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Legal and Constitutional Affairs Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Standing Committee for the Scrutiny of Delegated LegislationSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Larissa WatersLeader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for QueenslandAustralian Greens1
Lidia ThorpeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens1
Marielle SmithSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Mark ButlerShadow Minister for Health and AgeingDeputy Manager of Opposition Business in the House of RepresentativesMember for Hindmarsh, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Murray WattShadow Minister for Northern Australia Shadow Minister for Disaster and Emergency Management Shadow Minister for Queensland ResourcesSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party1
Nicolle FlintGovernment WhipMember for Boothby, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Paul ScarrChair of Economics Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Economics References CommitteeSenator for QueenslandLiberal Party of Australia1
Peter Whish-WilsonSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens1
Rex PatrickSenator for South AustraliaIndependent1
Sarah Hanson-YoungChair of Environment and Communications References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Environment and Communications Legislation CommitteeSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Greens1
Stephen JonesShadow Assistant Treasurer Shadow Minister for Financial Services and SuperannuationMember for Whitlam, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Stirling GriffSenator for South AustraliaCentre Alliance1
Stuart RobertMinister for Employment, Workforce, Skills, Small and Family BusinessMember for Fadden, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Tim AyresChair of Finance and Public Administration References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Finance and Public Administration Legislation CommitteeSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Tim WattsShadow Assistant Minister for Communications Shadow Assistant Minister for Cyber SecurityDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Social Media and Online SafetyMember for Gellibrand, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Tony SheldonChair of Select Committee on Job SecuritySenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party1