Interests

Saving or investment accounts

The number of interests may include those held by a spouse/partner and/or dependent children.

PhotoNameInterests
Ted O'BrienChair of Standing Committee on the Environment and EnergyMember for Fairfax, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland18
Keith PittMinister for Resources and WaterMember for Hinkler, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland16
Kristy McBainMember for Eden-Monaro, NSWAustralian Labor Party16
Angus TaylorMinister for Industry, Energy and Emissions ReductionMember for Hume, NSWLiberal Party of Australia15
Anne StanleyOpposition WhipChair of Joint Standing Committee on the Parliamentary LibraryMember for Werriwa, NSWAustralian Labor Party15
Karen AndrewsMinister for Home AffairsMember for McPherson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland15
Paul FletcherMinister for Communications, Urban Infrastructure, Cities and the ArtsMember for Bradfield, NSWLiberal Party of Australia15
Brian MitchellDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Agriculture and Water ResourcesMember for Lyons, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party14
Richard MarlesDeputy Leader of the Opposition Shadow Minister for National Reconstruction, Employment, Skills and Small Business Shadow Minister for ScienceMember for Corio, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party14
Fiona MartinChair of Select Committee on Mental Health and Suicide PreventionMember for Reid, NSWLiberal Party of Australia13
Julie OwensDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Appropriations and AdministrationDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Tax and RevenueMember for Parramatta, NSWAustralian Labor Party13
Luke HowarthAssistant Minister for Youth and Employment ServicesMember for Petrie, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland13
David GillespieMinister Assisting the Minister for Trade and Investment, Minister for Regional HealthMember for Lyne, NSWThe Nationals12
Katie AllenMember for Higgins, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia12
Terri ButlerShadow Minister for the Environment and WaterMember for Griffith, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party12
Tim WattsShadow Assistant Minister for Communications Shadow Assistant Minister for Cyber SecurityDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Social Media and Online SafetyMember for Gellibrand, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party12
Tim WilsonAssistant Minister for Industry, Energy and Emissions ReductionMember for Goldstein, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia12
Carol BrownShadow Assistant Minister for Infrastructure and Regional Tourism Shadow Assistant Minister for TasmaniaDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Electoral MattersDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Capital and External TerritoriesSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party11
Dave SharmaChair of Joint Standing Committee on TreatiesMember for Wentworth, NSWLiberal Party of Australia11
Sarah HendersonChair of Legal and Constitutional Affairs Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Legal and Constitutional Affairs References CommitteeSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia11
Julian LeeserChair of Joint Standing Committee on MigrationChair of Standing Committee on Indigenous AffairsMember for Berowra, NSWLiberal Party of Australia10
Sharon ClaydonDeputy Chair of Joint Select Committee on Implementation of the National Redress SchemeDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Social Policy and Legal AffairsMember for Newcastle, NSWAustralian Labor Party10
Susan TemplemanDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Broadband NetworkMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor Party10
Bridget ArcherMember for Bass, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia9
Kristina KeneallyShadow Minister for Home Affairs Shadow Minister for Immigration and Citizenship Shadow Minister for Government AccountabilityDeputy Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party9
Matt KeoghShadow Minister for Defence Industry Shadow Minister Assisting for Small BusinessMember for Burt, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party9
Nola MarinoAssistant Minister for Regional Development and TerritoriesMember for Forrest, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia9
Rick WilsonMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia9
Vince ConnellyMember for Stirling, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia9
Amanda RishworthShadow Minister for Early Childhood EducationShadow Minister for YouthMember for Kingston, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party8
Andrew WilkieMember for Clark, TasmaniaIndependent8
Dan TehanMinister for Trade, Tourism and InvestmentMember for Wannon, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia8
David ColemanAssistant Minister to the Prime Minister for Mental Health and Suicide PreventionMember for Banks, NSWLiberal Party of Australia8
Fiona PhillipsMember for Gilmore, NSWAustralian Labor Party8
Lisa ChestersDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Employment, Education and TrainingMember for Bendigo, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party8
Meryl SwansonShadow Assistant Minister for DefenceDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and TradeMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor Party8
Peter DuttonMinister for DefenceLeader of the HouseMember for Dickson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland8
Alicia PayneMember for Canberra, ACTAustralian Labor Party7
Anthony ChisholmChair of Economics References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Economics Legislation CommitteeSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party7
Bill ShortenShadow Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Shadow Minister for Government ServicesMember for Maribyrnong, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party7
Gladys LiuDeputy Leader of the National PartyMember for Chisholm, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia7
Glenn SterleShadow Assistant Minister for Road SafetyChair of Rural and Regional Affairs and Transport References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Rural and Regional Affairs and Transport Legislation CommitteeSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party7
Greg HuntMinister for Health and Aged CareMember for Flinders, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia7
Jenny McAllisterShadow Cabinet Secretary Shadow Assistant Minister to the Leader of the Opposition in the Senate Shadow Assistant Minister for Communities and the Prevention of Family ViolenceChair of Select Committee on Foreign Interference through Social MediaSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party7
Kevin HoganAssistant Minister to the Deputy Prime MinisterAssistant Minister for Local GovernmentMember for Page, NSWThe Nationals7
Malcolm RobertsSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation7
Michaelia CashAttorney-GeneralMinister for Industrial Relations Deputy Leader of the Government in the SenateSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia7
Sue LinesDeputy President and Chair of CommitteesChair of Procedure CommitteeDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Appropriations, Staffing and SecuritySenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party7
Alan TudgeMinister for Education and YouthMember for Aston, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia6
Barnaby JoyceDeputy Prime Minister Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional DevelopmentLeader of the NationalsMember for New England, NSWThe Nationals6
Chris HayesChief Opposition WhipMember for Fowler, NSWAustralian Labor Party6
Garth HamiltonMember for Groom, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Jordon Steele-JohnSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Greens6
Julian SimmondsChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Law EnforcementMember for Ryan, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Ken WyattMinister for Indigenous AustraliansMember for Hasluck, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia6
Luke GoslingDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Infrastructure, Transport and CitiesMember for Solomon, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party6
Maria VamvakinouDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on MigrationMember for Calwell, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party6
Peta MurphyMember for Dunkley, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party6
Richard ColbeckMinister for Senior Australians and Aged Care ServicesMinister for SportSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia6
Russell BroadbentChair of Committee of Privileges and Members' InterestsMember for Monash, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia6
Sam McMahonChair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Capital and External TerritoriesSenator for Northern TerritoryCountry Liberal Party6
Terry YoungMember for Longman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Tony SmithChair of Joint Committee on the Broadcasting of Parliamentary ProceedingsChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial ServicesChair of Standing Committee on Appropriations and AdministrationMember for Casey, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia6
Warren EntschChair of Joint Standing Committee on Northern AustraliaMember for Leichhardt, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Warren SnowdonShadow Assistant Minister for Northern Australia Shadow Assistant Minister for External Territories Shadow Assistant Minister for Indigenous AustraliansDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Indigenous AffairsMember for Lingiari, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party6
Andrew WallaceSpeakerChair of Joint Committee on the Broadcasting of Parliamentary ProceedingsChair of Selection CommitteeChair of Standing Committee on Appropriations and AdministrationMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Clare O'NeilShadow Minister for Senior Australians and Aged Care ServicesMember for Hotham, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Damian DrumMember for Nicholls, VictoriaThe Nationals5
Dean SmithGovernment Whip in the SenateChair of Standing Committee for Selection of BillsDeputy Chair of Standing Committee for the Scrutiny of BillsSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Eric AbetzChair of Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Standing Committee of PrivilegesSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia5
Ged KearneyShadow Assistant Minister for Health and AgeingDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Trade and Investment GrowthMember for Cooper, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
George ChristensenChair of Joint Standing Committee on Trade and Investment GrowthMember for Dawson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Graham PerrettShadow Assistant Minister for EducationDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Human RightsMember for Moreton, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party5
Jason FalinskiChair of Standing Committee on EconomicsChair of Standing Committee on Tax and RevenueMember for Mackellar, NSWLiberal Party of Australia5
Jess WalshSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Jim ChalmersShadow TreasurerMember for Rankin, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party5
Jim MolanDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Foreign Interference through Social MediaSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia5
Justine ElliotDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on PetitionsMember for Richmond, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Llew O'BrienDeputy SpeakerMember for Wide Bay, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Mark ButlerShadow Minister for Health and AgeingDeputy Manager of Opposition Business in the House of RepresentativesMember for Hindmarsh, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Mehreen FaruqiSenator for NSWAustralian Greens5
Nick ChampionMember for Spence, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Pat ConroyShadow Minister for International Development and the Pacific Shadow Minister Assisting for Climate Change Shadow Minister Assisting for DefenceShadow Minister Assisting for Government AccountabilityMember for Shortland, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Penny WongShadow Minister for Foreign AffairsLeader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party5
Sussan LeyMinister for the EnvironmentMember for Farrer, NSWLiberal Party of Australia5
Tim AyresChair of Finance and Public Administration References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Finance and Public Administration Legislation CommitteeSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Trevor EvansAssistant Minister for Waste Reduction and Environmental ManagementMember for Brisbane, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Andrew BraggChair of Environment and Communications Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Environment and Communications References CommitteeSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
Andrew McLachlanChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on the Australian Commission for Law Enforcement IntegritySenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Angie BellMember for Moncrieff, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Catryna BilykChair of Standing Committee of Senators' InterestsDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on the Australian Commission for Law Enforcement IntegritySenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party4
Chris BowenShadow Minister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for McMahon, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Claire ChandlerDeputy Government Whip in the SenateChair of Finance and Public Administration Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Finance and Public Administration References CommitteeSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia4
David SmithMember for Bean, ACTAustralian Labor Party4
Deborah O'NeillChair of Standing Committee of PrivilegesSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Gerard RennickSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Helen HainesMember for Indi, VictoriaIndependent4
Ian GoodenoughChair of Publications CommitteeDeputy Chair of Joint Committee on PublicationsMember for Moore, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Jason ClareShadow Minister for Regional Services, Territories and Local Government Shadow Minister for Housing and HomelessnessMember for Blaxland, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Jason WoodAssistant Minister for Customs, Community Safety and Multicultural AffairsMember for La Trobe, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia4
Joel FitzgibbonDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Regional AustraliaMember for Hunter, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Jonathon DuniamAssistant Minister for Forestry and Fisheries Assistant Minister for Industry DevelopmentSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia4
Josh FrydenbergTreasurerMember for Kooyong, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia4
Julian HillDeputy Chair of Joint Committee of Public Accounts and AuditMember for Bruce, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Julie CollinsShadow Minister for AgricultureMember for Franklin, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party4
Kimberley KitchingShadow Assistant Minister for Government Services and the NDISDeputy Manager of Opposition Business in the SenateChair of Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade Legislation CommitteeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Malarndirri McCarthyDeputy Opposition Whip in the SenateSenator for Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party4
Marielle SmithSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Mark CoultonMember for Parkes, NSWThe Nationals4
Mark DreyfusShadow Attorney-General Shadow Minister for Constitutional ReformMember for Isaacs, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Matt ThistlethwaiteShadow Assistant Minister for Financial Services and Superannuation Shadow Assistant Minister for the Republic Deputy Chair of Joint Select Committee on Road SafetyMember for Kingsford Smith, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Melissa PriceMinister for Defence Industry Minister for Science and TechnologyMember for Durack, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Perin DaveyNationals Whip in the SenateSenator for NSWThe Nationals4
Sharon BirdDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Industry, Innovation, Science and ResourcesMember for Cunningham, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Steve IronsMember for Swan, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Susan McDonaldChair of Rural and Regional Affairs and Transport Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Rural and Regional Affairs and Transport References CommitteeSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Tanya PlibersekShadow Minister for Education Shadow Minister for WomenMember for Sydney, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Tony PasinChair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Broadband NetworkChair of Select Committee on Regional AustraliaMember for Barker, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Trent ZimmermanChair of Standing Committee on Health, Aged Care and SportMember for North Sydney, NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
Adam BandtLeader of the Australian GreensMember for Melbourne, VictoriaAustralian Greens3
Alex HawkeMinister for Immigration, Citizenship, Migrant Services and Multicultural AffairsMember for Mitchell, NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
Andrew GeeMinister for Veterans' AffairsMinister for Defence PersonnelMember for Calare, NSWThe Nationals3
Andrew GilesShadow Minister for Cities and Urban Infrastructure Shadow Minister for Multicultural Affairs Shadow Minister Assisting for Immigration and CitizenshipMember for Scullin, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Andrew HastieAssistant Minister for DefenceMember for Canning, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Andrew LeighShadow Assistant Minister for Treasury Shadow Assistant Minister for CharitiesDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on EconomicsMember for Fenner, ACTAustralian Labor Party3
Anika WellsDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Northern AustraliaDeputy Chair of Publications CommitteeMember for Lilley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party3
Anne WebsterChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Human RightsChair of Standing Committee on Communications and the ArtsMember for Mallee, VictoriaThe Nationals3
Ben MortonSpecial Minister of StateMinister for the Public Service Minister Assisting the Prime MinisterMember for Tangney, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Ben SmallSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Bob KatterMember for Kennedy, QueenslandKatter's Australian Party3
Catherine KingShadow Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional DevelopmentMember for Ballarat, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Celia HammondMember for Curtin, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Christian PorterMember for Pearce, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Craig KellyMember for Hughes, NSWUnited Australia Party3
Darren ChesterChair of Joint Select Committee on Road SafetyMember for Gippsland, VictoriaThe Nationals3
David FawcettChair of Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and TradeSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Gavin PearceMember for Braddon, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia3
Greg MirabellaSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia3
Janet RiceDeputy Australian Greens WhipChair of Community Affairs References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Community Affairs Legislation CommitteeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens3
Josh WilsonShadow Assistant Minister for the EnvironmentDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on the Environment and EnergyMember for Fremantle, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Kate ThwaitesMember for Jagajaga, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Ken O'DowdDeputy Nationals WhipChair of Standing Committee on PetitionsMember for Flynn, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Lucy WicksChair of Joint Committee of Public Accounts and AuditChair of Select Committee on Social Media and Online SafetyMember for Robertson, NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
Marise PayneMinister for Foreign Affairs Minister for Women Senator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
Matt O'SullivanChair of Joint Select Committee on Implementation of the National Redress SchemeSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Matthew CanavanDeputy Leader of the Nationals in the SenateChair of Education and Employment Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Education and Employment References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Job SecuritySenator for QueenslandThe Nationals3
Melissa McIntoshMember for Lindsay, NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
Mike FreelanderDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Health, Aged Care and SportMember for Macarthur, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Murray WattShadow Minister for Northern Australia Shadow Minister for Disaster and Emergency Management Shadow Minister for Queensland ResourcesSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party3
Nick McKimDeputy Leader of the Australian Greens in the SenateAustralian Greens WhipSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens3
Nita GreenSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party3
Pat ConaghanChair of Standing Committee on Industry, Innovation, Science and ResourcesMember for Cowper, NSWThe Nationals3
Patrick GormanShadow Assistant Minister for Western AustraliaDeputy Chair of Committee of Privileges and Members' InterestsMember for Perth, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Pauline HansonLeader of Pauline Hanson's One NationSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation3
Rebekha SharkieMember for Mayo, South AustraliaCentre Alliance3
Rob MitchellSecond Deputy SpeakerMember for McEwen, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Shayne NeumannShadow Minister for Veterans’ Affairs and Defence PersonnelMember for Blair, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party3
Tony BurkeShadow Minister for Industrial Relations Shadow Minister for the ArtsManager of Opposition Business in the House of RepresentativesMember for Watson, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Zali SteggallMember for Warringah, NSWIndependent3
Alex AnticChair of Joint Committee on PublicationsChair of Standing Committee on PublicationsSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Amanda StokerAssistant Minister to the Attorney-GeneralAssistant Minister for WomenAssistant Minister for Industrial RelationsSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Anne RustonMinister for Families and Social ServicesMinister for Women's Safety Manager of Government Business in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Anne UrquhartOpposition Whip in the SenateSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party2
Anthony ByrneMember for Holt, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Brendan O'ConnorShadow Minister for DefenceMember for Gorton, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Bridget McKenzieMinister for Regionalisation, Regional Communications and Regional EducationMinister for Emergency Management and National Recovery and ResilienceLeader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for VictoriaThe Nationals2
Concetta Fierravanti-WellsChair of Standing Committee for the Scrutiny of Delegated LegislationSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Daniel MulinoMember for Fraser, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
David VanSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Don FarrellShadow Special Minister of State Shadow Minister for Sport Shadow Minister for Tourism Shadow Minister Assisting the Leader of the OppositionSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Dorinda CoxSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Greens2
Emma McBrideShadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health Shadow Assistant Minister for CarersDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Mental Health and Suicide PreventionDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Communications and the ArtsMember for Dobell, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
James McGrathDeputy Government Whip in the SenateChair of Joint Standing Committee on Electoral MattersSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Jane HumeMinister for Superannuation, Financial Services and the Digital Economy Minister for Women's Economic SecuritySenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Joanne RyanOpposition WhipMember for Lalor, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
John AlexanderChair of Standing Committee on Infrastructure, Transport and CitiesMember for Bennelong, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Josh BurnsMember for Macnamara, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Kevin AndrewsChair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Disability Insurance SchemeMember for Menzies, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Kim CarrChair of Legal and Constitutional Affairs References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Legal and Constitutional Affairs Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Standing Committee for the Scrutiny of Delegated LegislationSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Lidia ThorpeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens2
Louise PrattShadow Assistant Minister for Manufacturing Shadow Assistant Minister for Employment Services and SkillsChair of Education and Employment References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Education and Employment Legislation CommitteeSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Madeleine KingShadow Minister for TradeShadow Minister for Resources Member for Brand, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Michael McCormackMember for Riverina, NSWThe Nationals2
Michael SukkarAssistant Treasurer, Minister for Housing, Minister for Homelessness, Social and Community HousingMember for Deakin, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Michelle RowlandShadow Minister for CommunicationsMember for Greenway, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Milton DickDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on ProcedureMember for Oxley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Peter KhalilDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on TreatiesMember for Wills, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Peter Whish-WilsonSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens2
Raff CicconeDeputy Opposition Whip in the SenateSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Rowan RamseyGovernment WhipMember for Grey, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Scott BuchholzAssistant Minister for Road Safety and Freight TransportMember for Wright, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Scott MorrisonPrime MinisterMinister for the Public ServiceMember for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Stephen JonesShadow Assistant Treasurer Shadow Minister for Financial Services and SuperannuationMember for Whitlam, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Steve GeorganasDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial ServicesMember for Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Stirling GriffSenator for South AustraliaCentre Alliance2
Stuart RobertMinister for Employment, Workforce, Skills, Small and Family BusinessMember for Fadden, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Tony SheldonChair of Select Committee on Job SecuritySenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Anthony AlbaneseLeader of the OppositionMember for Grayndler, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Ed HusicShadow Minister for Industry and InnovationMember for Chifley, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Helen PolleyChair of Standing Committee for the Scrutiny of BillsSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party1
James PatersonChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Intelligence and SecurityDeputy Chair of Select Committee on COVID-19Senator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
James StevensMember for Sturt, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Karen GroganSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Katy GallagherShadow Minister for Finance Shadow Minister for the Public ServiceManager of Opposition Business in the SenateChair of Select Committee on COVID-19Senator for ACTAustralian Labor Party1
Larissa WatersLeader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for QueenslandAustralian Greens1
Libby CokerMember for Corangamite, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Linda BurneyShadow Minister for Families and Social Services Shadow Minister for Indigenous AustraliansMember for Barton, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Linda ReynoldsMinister for Government Services Minister for the National Disability Insurance SchemeSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Michelle LandryAssistant Minister for Children and Families, Assistant Minister for Regional TourismMember for Capricornia, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Nicolle FlintGovernment WhipMember for Boothby, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Paul ScarrChair of Economics Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Economics References CommitteeSenator for QueenslandLiberal Party of Australia1
Phillip ThompsonMember for Herbert, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Rex PatrickSenator for South AustraliaIndependent1
Sarah Hanson-YoungChair of Environment and Communications References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Environment and Communications Legislation CommitteeSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Greens1
Simon BirminghamLeader of the Government in the SenateVice-President of the Executive CouncilMinister for Finance Senator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Slade BrockmanSenate PresidentChair of Standing Committee on Appropriations, Staffing and SecurityDeputy Chair of Joint Committee on the Broadcasting of Parliamentary ProceedingsSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Tony ZappiaDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public WorksMember for Makin, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Wendy AskewChair of Community Affairs Legislation CommitteeChair of Joint Standing Committee on the Parliamentary LibraryDeputy Chair of Community Affairs References CommitteeSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia1
Zed SeseljaMinister for International Development and the PacificSenator for ACTLiberal Party of Australia1