Interests

Travel or hospitality

The number of interests may include those held by a spouse/partner and/or dependent children.

PhotoNameInterests
Richard ColbeckMinister for Senior Australians and Aged Care ServicesMinister for SportSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia40
Concetta Fierravanti-WellsChair of Standing Committee for the Scrutiny of Delegated LegislationSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia28
Raff CicconeDeputy Opposition Whip in the SenateSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party25
Angie BellMember for Moncrieff, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland23
Dan TehanMinister for Trade, Tourism and InvestmentMember for Wannon, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia22
Richard MarlesDeputy Leader of the Opposition Shadow Minister for National Reconstruction, Employment, Skills and Small Business Shadow Minister for ScienceMember for Corio, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party21
Scott MorrisonPrime MinisterMinister for the Public ServiceMember for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia21
Ben MortonSpecial Minister of StateMinister for the Public Service Minister Assisting the Prime MinisterMember for Tangney, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia18
Matt KeoghShadow Minister for Defence Industry Shadow Minister Assisting for Small BusinessMember for Burt, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party18
Paul FletcherMinister for Communications, Urban Infrastructure, Cities and the ArtsMember for Bradfield, NSWLiberal Party of Australia18
David VanSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia17
Don FarrellShadow Special Minister of State Shadow Minister for Sport Shadow Minister for Tourism Shadow Minister Assisting the Leader of the OppositionSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party17
Greg HuntMinister for Health and Aged CareMember for Flinders, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia17
Josh FrydenbergTreasurerMember for Kooyong, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia17
Patrick GormanShadow Assistant Minister for Western AustraliaDeputy Chair of Committee of Privileges and Members' InterestsMember for Perth, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party17
Anthony ChisholmChair of Economics References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Economics Legislation CommitteeSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party16
Bridget McKenzieMinister for Regionalisation, Regional Communications and Regional EducationMinister for Emergency Management and National Recovery and ResilienceLeader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for VictoriaThe Nationals16
James PatersonChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Intelligence and SecurityDeputy Chair of Select Committee on COVID-19Senator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia16
Michelle LandryAssistant Minister for Children and Families, Assistant Minister for Regional TourismMember for Capricornia, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland16
Michelle RowlandShadow Minister for CommunicationsMember for Greenway, NSWAustralian Labor Party16
Trevor EvansAssistant Minister for Waste Reduction and Environmental ManagementMember for Brisbane, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland16
Andrew HastieAssistant Minister for DefenceMember for Canning, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia15
Kimberley KitchingShadow Assistant Minister for Government Services and the NDISDeputy Manager of Opposition Business in the SenateChair of Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade Legislation CommitteeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party14
Andrew WallaceSpeakerChair of Joint Committee on the Broadcasting of Parliamentary ProceedingsChair of Selection CommitteeChair of Standing Committee on Appropriations and AdministrationMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland13
Steve IronsMember for Swan, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia13
Damian DrumMember for Nicholls, VictoriaThe Nationals12
Peter DuttonMinister for DefenceLeader of the HouseMember for Dickson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland12
Tony BurkeShadow Minister for Industrial Relations Shadow Minister for the ArtsManager of Opposition Business in the House of RepresentativesMember for Watson, NSWAustralian Labor Party12
Amanda StokerAssistant Minister to the Attorney-GeneralAssistant Minister for WomenAssistant Minister for Industrial RelationsSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland11
Andrew BraggChair of Environment and Communications Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Environment and Communications References CommitteeSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia11
Anne RustonMinister for Families and Social ServicesMinister for Women's Safety Manager of Government Business in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia11
Anthony AlbaneseLeader of the OppositionMember for Grayndler, NSWAustralian Labor Party11
Katie AllenMember for Higgins, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia11
Matt ThistlethwaiteShadow Assistant Minister for Financial Services and Superannuation Shadow Assistant Minister for the Republic Deputy Chair of Joint Select Committee on Road SafetyMember for Kingsford Smith, NSWAustralian Labor Party11
Christian PorterMember for Pearce, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia10
Dave SharmaChair of Joint Standing Committee on TreatiesMember for Wentworth, NSWLiberal Party of Australia10
Jim ChalmersShadow TreasurerMember for Rankin, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party10
Marise PayneMinister for Foreign Affairs Minister for Women Senator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia10
Meryl SwansonShadow Assistant Minister for DefenceDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and TradeMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor Party10
Tim WilsonAssistant Minister for Industry, Energy and Emissions ReductionMember for Goldstein, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia10
Angus TaylorMinister for Industry, Energy and Emissions ReductionMember for Hume, NSWLiberal Party of Australia9
Bill ShortenShadow Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Shadow Minister for Government ServicesMember for Maribyrnong, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party9
Matthew CanavanDeputy Leader of the Nationals in the SenateChair of Education and Employment Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Education and Employment References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Job SecuritySenator for QueenslandThe Nationals9
Melissa PriceMinister for Defence Industry Minister for Science and TechnologyMember for Durack, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia9
Michael McCormackMember for Riverina, NSWThe Nationals9
Shayne NeumannShadow Minister for Veterans’ Affairs and Defence PersonnelMember for Blair, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party9
Sue LinesDeputy President and Chair of CommitteesChair of Procedure CommitteeDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Appropriations, Staffing and SecuritySenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party9
Glenn SterleShadow Assistant Minister for Road SafetyChair of Rural and Regional Affairs and Transport References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Rural and Regional Affairs and Transport Legislation CommitteeSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party8
Tim WattsShadow Assistant Minister for Communications Shadow Assistant Minister for Cyber SecurityDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Social Media and Online SafetyMember for Gellibrand, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party8
Anne AlyDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Law EnforcementMember for Cowan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party7
Jenny McAllisterShadow Cabinet Secretary Shadow Assistant Minister to the Leader of the Opposition in the Senate Shadow Assistant Minister for Communities and the Prevention of Family ViolenceChair of Select Committee on Foreign Interference through Social MediaSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party7
Joel FitzgibbonDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Regional AustraliaMember for Hunter, NSWAustralian Labor Party7
Kate ThwaitesMember for Jagajaga, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party7
Katy GallagherShadow Minister for Finance Shadow Minister for the Public ServiceManager of Opposition Business in the SenateChair of Select Committee on COVID-19Senator for ACTAustralian Labor Party7
Wendy AskewChair of Community Affairs Legislation CommitteeChair of Joint Standing Committee on the Parliamentary LibraryDeputy Chair of Community Affairs References CommitteeSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia7
David GillespieMinister Assisting the Minister for Trade and Investment, Minister for Regional HealthMember for Lyne, NSWThe Nationals6
Ged KearneyShadow Assistant Minister for Health and AgeingDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Trade and Investment GrowthMember for Cooper, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party6
Karen AndrewsMinister for Home AffairsMember for McPherson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Kristina KeneallyShadow Minister for Home Affairs Shadow Minister for Immigration and Citizenship Shadow Minister for Government AccountabilityDeputy Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party6
Michael SukkarAssistant Treasurer, Minister for Housing, Minister for Homelessness, Social and Community HousingMember for Deakin, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia6
Murray WattShadow Minister for Northern Australia Shadow Minister for Disaster and Emergency Management Shadow Minister for Queensland ResourcesSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party6
Sussan LeyMinister for the EnvironmentMember for Farrer, NSWLiberal Party of Australia6
Trent ZimmermanChair of Standing Committee on Health, Aged Care and SportMember for North Sydney, NSWLiberal Party of Australia6
Zed SeseljaMinister for International Development and the PacificSenator for ACTLiberal Party of Australia6
Andrew WilkieMember for Clark, TasmaniaIndependent5
Anika WellsDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Northern AustraliaDeputy Chair of Publications CommitteeMember for Lilley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party5
Bridget ArcherMember for Bass, TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia5
Clare O'NeilShadow Minister for Senior Australians and Aged Care ServicesMember for Hotham, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party5
Darren ChesterChair of Joint Select Committee on Road SafetyMember for Gippsland, VictoriaThe Nationals5
David ColemanAssistant Minister to the Prime Minister for Mental Health and Suicide PreventionMember for Banks, NSWLiberal Party of Australia5
Garth HamiltonMember for Groom, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Jason FalinskiChair of Standing Committee on EconomicsChair of Standing Committee on Tax and RevenueMember for Mackellar, NSWLiberal Party of Australia5
Julian LeeserChair of Joint Standing Committee on MigrationChair of Standing Committee on Indigenous AffairsMember for Berowra, NSWLiberal Party of Australia5
Julie CollinsShadow Minister for AgricultureMember for Franklin, TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party5
Keith PittMinister for Resources and WaterMember for Hinkler, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Simon BirminghamLeader of the Government in the SenateVice-President of the Executive CouncilMinister for Finance Senator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Alan TudgeMinister for Education and YouthMember for Aston, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia4
Alex AnticChair of Joint Committee on PublicationsChair of Standing Committee on PublicationsSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Catherine KingShadow Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional DevelopmentMember for Ballarat, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Chris HayesChief Opposition WhipMember for Fowler, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
David LittleproudMinister for Agriculture and Northern AustraliaDeputy Leader of the National PartyMember for Maranoa, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
David SmithMember for Bean, ACTAustralian Labor Party4
Jane HumeMinister for Superannuation, Financial Services and the Digital Economy Minister for Women's Economic SecuritySenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia4
Janet RiceDeputy Australian Greens WhipChair of Community Affairs References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Community Affairs Legislation CommitteeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens4
Josh WilsonShadow Assistant Minister for the EnvironmentDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on the Environment and EnergyMember for Fremantle, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Michaelia CashAttorney-GeneralMinister for Industrial Relations Deputy Leader of the Government in the SenateSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Nola MarinoAssistant Minister for Regional Development and TerritoriesMember for Forrest, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Russell BroadbentChair of Committee of Privileges and Members' InterestsMember for Monash, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia4
Tim AyresChair of Finance and Public Administration References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Finance and Public Administration Legislation CommitteeSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Tony SmithChair of Joint Committee on the Broadcasting of Parliamentary ProceedingsChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial ServicesChair of Standing Committee on Appropriations and AdministrationMember for Casey, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia4
Andrew LeighShadow Assistant Minister for Treasury Shadow Assistant Minister for CharitiesDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on EconomicsMember for Fenner, ACTAustralian Labor Party3
Barnaby JoyceDeputy Prime Minister Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional DevelopmentLeader of the NationalsMember for New England, NSWThe Nationals3
Catryna BilykChair of Standing Committee of Senators' InterestsDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on the Australian Commission for Law Enforcement IntegritySenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party3
Eric AbetzChair of Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Standing Committee of PrivilegesSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia3
Helen HainesMember for Indi, VictoriaIndependent3
James StevensMember for Sturt, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Julian HillDeputy Chair of Joint Committee of Public Accounts and AuditMember for Bruce, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Kevin AndrewsChair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Disability Insurance SchemeMember for Menzies, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia3
Linda BurneyShadow Minister for Families and Social Services Shadow Minister for Indigenous AustraliansMember for Barton, NSWAustralian Labor Party3
Madeleine KingShadow Minister for TradeShadow Minister for Resources Member for Brand, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Matt O'SullivanChair of Joint Select Committee on Implementation of the National Redress SchemeSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Rex PatrickSenator for South AustraliaIndependent3
Rob MitchellSecond Deputy SpeakerMember for McEwen, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party3
Sarah Hanson-YoungChair of Environment and Communications References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Environment and Communications Legislation CommitteeSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Greens3
Steve GeorganasDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial ServicesMember for Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Stuart RobertMinister for Employment, Workforce, Skills, Small and Family BusinessMember for Fadden, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Terri ButlerShadow Minister for the Environment and WaterMember for Griffith, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party3
Tony PasinChair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Broadband NetworkChair of Select Committee on Regional AustraliaMember for Barker, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Warren EntschChair of Joint Standing Committee on Northern AustraliaMember for Leichhardt, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Zali SteggallMember for Warringah, NSWIndependent3
Adam BandtLeader of the Australian GreensMember for Melbourne, VictoriaAustralian Greens2
Bert van ManenChief Government WhipMember for Forde, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Chris BowenShadow Minister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for McMahon, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Craig KellyMember for Hughes, NSWUnited Australia Party2
Daniel MulinoMember for Fraser, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Dean SmithGovernment Whip in the SenateChair of Standing Committee for Selection of BillsDeputy Chair of Standing Committee for the Scrutiny of BillsSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Emma McBrideShadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health Shadow Assistant Minister for CarersDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Mental Health and Suicide PreventionDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Communications and the ArtsMember for Dobell, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Fiona MartinChair of Select Committee on Mental Health and Suicide PreventionMember for Reid, NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Gerard RennickSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Hollie HughesChair of Select Committee on AutismSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Ian GoodenoughChair of Publications CommitteeDeputy Chair of Joint Committee on PublicationsMember for Moore, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Jason ClareShadow Minister for Regional Services, Territories and Local Government Shadow Minister for Housing and HomelessnessMember for Blaxland, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Jim MolanDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Foreign Interference through Social MediaSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Jordon Steele-JohnSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Greens2
Julian SimmondsChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Law EnforcementMember for Ryan, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Julie OwensDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Appropriations and AdministrationDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Tax and RevenueMember for Parramatta, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Kevin HoganAssistant Minister to the Deputy Prime MinisterAssistant Minister for Local GovernmentMember for Page, NSWThe Nationals2
Larissa WatersLeader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for QueenslandAustralian Greens2
Malarndirri McCarthyDeputy Opposition Whip in the SenateSenator for Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party2
Mark ButlerShadow Minister for Health and AgeingDeputy Manager of Opposition Business in the House of RepresentativesMember for Hindmarsh, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Mehreen FaruqiSenator for NSWAustralian Greens2
Milton DickDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on ProcedureMember for Oxley, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Nita GreenSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Pat ConaghanChair of Standing Committee on Industry, Innovation, Science and ResourcesMember for Cowper, NSWThe Nationals2
Penny WongShadow Minister for Foreign AffairsLeader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Rebekha SharkieMember for Mayo, South AustraliaCentre Alliance2
Rick WilsonMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Sarah HendersonChair of Legal and Constitutional Affairs Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Legal and Constitutional Affairs References CommitteeSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Susan TemplemanDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Broadband NetworkMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Ted O'BrienChair of Standing Committee on the Environment and EnergyMember for Fairfax, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Tony SheldonChair of Select Committee on Job SecuritySenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Vince ConnellyMember for Stirling, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Amanda RishworthShadow Minister for Early Childhood EducationShadow Minister for YouthMember for Kingston, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Andrew GilesShadow Minister for Cities and Urban Infrastructure Shadow Minister for Multicultural Affairs Shadow Minister Assisting for Immigration and CitizenshipMember for Scullin, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Ben SmallSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Bob KatterMember for Kennedy, QueenslandKatter's Australian Party1
David FawcettChair of Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and TradeSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Ed HusicShadow Minister for Industry and InnovationMember for Chifley, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
George ChristensenChair of Joint Standing Committee on Trade and Investment GrowthMember for Dawson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Gladys LiuDeputy Leader of the National PartyMember for Chisholm, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
Helen PolleyChair of Standing Committee for the Scrutiny of BillsSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party1
James McGrathDeputy Government Whip in the SenateChair of Joint Standing Committee on Electoral MattersSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Josh BurnsMember for Macnamara, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Kim CarrChair of Legal and Constitutional Affairs References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Legal and Constitutional Affairs Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Standing Committee for the Scrutiny of Delegated LegislationSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Lidia ThorpeSenator for VictoriaAustralian Greens1
Maria VamvakinouDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on MigrationMember for Calwell, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Marielle SmithSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party1
Mike FreelanderDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Health, Aged Care and SportMember for Macarthur, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Nick McKimDeputy Leader of the Australian Greens in the SenateAustralian Greens WhipSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Greens1
Nicolle FlintGovernment WhipMember for Boothby, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Paul ScarrChair of Economics Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Economics References CommitteeSenator for QueenslandLiberal Party of Australia1
Pauline HansonLeader of Pauline Hanson's One NationSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One Nation1
Perin DaveyNationals Whip in the SenateSenator for NSWThe Nationals1
Phillip ThompsonMember for Herbert, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Rowan RamseyGovernment WhipMember for Grey, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Sam McMahonChair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Capital and External TerritoriesSenator for Northern TerritoryCountry Liberal Party1
Scott BuchholzAssistant Minister for Road Safety and Freight TransportMember for Wright, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Slade BrockmanSenate PresidentChair of Standing Committee on Appropriations, Staffing and SecurityDeputy Chair of Joint Committee on the Broadcasting of Parliamentary ProceedingsSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Stirling GriffSenator for South AustraliaCentre Alliance1
Tanya PlibersekShadow Minister for Education Shadow Minister for WomenMember for Sydney, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Warren SnowdonShadow Assistant Minister for Northern Australia Shadow Assistant Minister for External Territories Shadow Assistant Minister for Indigenous AustraliansDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Indigenous AffairsMember for Lingiari, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party1