Interests

Trusts and nominee companies

The number of interests may include those held by a spouse/partner and/or dependent children.

PhotoNameInterests
Libby CokerMember for Corangamite, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party16
David GillespieMinister Assisting the Minister for Trade and Investment, Minister for Regional HealthMember for Lyne, NSWThe Nationals14
David SmithMember for Bean, ACTAustralian Labor Party12
Katie AllenMember for Higgins, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia12
Rick WilsonMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia11
Terry YoungMember for Longman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland10
Andrew WallaceSpeakerChair of Joint Committee on the Broadcasting of Parliamentary ProceedingsChair of Selection CommitteeChair of Standing Committee on Appropriations and AdministrationMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland8
Tim WilsonAssistant Minister for Industry, Energy and Emissions ReductionMember for Goldstein, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia8
Jason FalinskiChair of Standing Committee on EconomicsChair of Standing Committee on Tax and RevenueMember for Mackellar, NSWLiberal Party of Australia7
Bert van ManenChief Government WhipMember for Forde, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland6
Paul FletcherMinister for Communications, Urban Infrastructure, Cities and the ArtsMember for Bradfield, NSWLiberal Party of Australia6
Andrew McLachlanChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on the Australian Commission for Law Enforcement IntegritySenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia5
Jenny McAllisterShadow Cabinet Secretary Shadow Assistant Minister to the Leader of the Opposition in the Senate Shadow Assistant Minister for Communities and the Prevention of Family ViolenceChair of Select Committee on Foreign Interference through Social MediaSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Keith PittMinister for Resources and WaterMember for Hinkler, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland5
Susan TemplemanDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Broadband NetworkMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor Party5
Angus TaylorMinister for Industry, Energy and Emissions ReductionMember for Hume, NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
Dave SharmaChair of Joint Standing Committee on TreatiesMember for Wentworth, NSWLiberal Party of Australia4
Jason WoodAssistant Minister for Customs, Community Safety and Multicultural AffairsMember for La Trobe, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia4
Kristina KeneallyShadow Minister for Home Affairs Shadow Minister for Immigration and Citizenship Shadow Minister for Government AccountabilityDeputy Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Kristy McBainMember for Eden-Monaro, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Marielle SmithSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party4
Meryl SwansonShadow Assistant Minister for DefenceDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and TradeMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Michelle RowlandShadow Minister for CommunicationsMember for Greenway, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Pat ConroyShadow Minister for International Development and the Pacific Shadow Minister Assisting for Climate Change Shadow Minister Assisting for DefenceShadow Minister Assisting for Government AccountabilityMember for Shortland, NSWAustralian Labor Party4
Rowan RamseyGovernment WhipMember for Grey, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Susan McDonaldChair of Rural and Regional Affairs and Transport Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Rural and Regional Affairs and Transport References CommitteeSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Ted O'BrienChair of Standing Committee on the Environment and EnergyMember for Fairfax, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland4
Tim WattsShadow Assistant Minister for Communications Shadow Assistant Minister for Cyber SecurityDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Social Media and Online SafetyMember for Gellibrand, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party4
Tony PasinChair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Broadband NetworkChair of Select Committee on Regional AustraliaMember for Barker, South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia4
Zali SteggallMember for Warringah, NSWIndependent4
Amanda RishworthShadow Minister for Early Childhood EducationShadow Minister for YouthMember for Kingston, South AustraliaAustralian Labor Party3
Anne WebsterChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Human RightsChair of Standing Committee on Communications and the ArtsMember for Mallee, VictoriaThe Nationals3
Ben SmallSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Darren ChesterChair of Joint Select Committee on Road SafetyMember for Gippsland, VictoriaThe Nationals3
Greg MirabellaSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia3
Ian GoodenoughChair of Publications CommitteeDeputy Chair of Joint Committee on PublicationsMember for Moore, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia3
Ross VastaMember for Bonner, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland3
Scott MorrisonPrime MinisterMinister for the Public ServiceMember for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of Australia3
Stirling GriffSenator for South AustraliaCentre Alliance3
Amanda StokerAssistant Minister to the Attorney-GeneralAssistant Minister for WomenAssistant Minister for Industrial RelationsSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Andrew GeeMinister for Veterans' AffairsMinister for Defence PersonnelMember for Calare, NSWThe Nationals2
Andrew GilesShadow Minister for Cities and Urban Infrastructure Shadow Minister for Multicultural Affairs Shadow Minister Assisting for Immigration and CitizenshipMember for Scullin, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Carol BrownShadow Assistant Minister for Infrastructure and Regional Tourism Shadow Assistant Minister for TasmaniaDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Electoral MattersDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Capital and External TerritoriesSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor Party2
Christian PorterMember for Pearce, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Dan TehanMinister for Trade, Tourism and InvestmentMember for Wannon, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
David FawcettChair of Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and TradeSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
David LittleproudMinister for Agriculture and Northern AustraliaDeputy Leader of the National PartyMember for Maranoa, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Deborah O'NeillChair of Standing Committee of PrivilegesSenator for NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Garth HamiltonMember for Groom, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Gladys LiuDeputy Leader of the National PartyMember for Chisholm, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Jacqui LambieSenator for TasmaniaJacqui Lambie Network2
Julian HillDeputy Chair of Joint Committee of Public Accounts and AuditMember for Bruce, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Ken O'DowdDeputy Nationals WhipChair of Standing Committee on PetitionsMember for Flynn, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Kevin HoganAssistant Minister to the Deputy Prime MinisterAssistant Minister for Local GovernmentMember for Page, NSWThe Nationals2
Luke GoslingDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Infrastructure, Transport and CitiesMember for Solomon, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor Party2
Luke HowarthAssistant Minister for Youth and Employment ServicesMember for Petrie, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Marise PayneMinister for Foreign Affairs Minister for Women Senator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia2
Mark DreyfusShadow Attorney-General Shadow Minister for Constitutional ReformMember for Isaacs, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Mike FreelanderDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Health, Aged Care and SportMember for Macarthur, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Nola MarinoAssistant Minister for Regional Development and TerritoriesMember for Forrest, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Patrick GormanShadow Assistant Minister for Western AustraliaDeputy Chair of Committee of Privileges and Members' InterestsMember for Perth, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor Party2
Paul ScarrChair of Economics Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Economics References CommitteeSenator for QueenslandLiberal Party of Australia2
Peter DuttonMinister for DefenceLeader of the HouseMember for Dickson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland2
Raff CicconeDeputy Opposition Whip in the SenateSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor Party2
Sarah HendersonChair of Legal and Constitutional Affairs Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Legal and Constitutional Affairs References CommitteeSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia2
Shayne NeumannShadow Minister for Veterans’ Affairs and Defence PersonnelMember for Blair, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party2
Steve IronsMember for Swan, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia2
Tanya PlibersekShadow Minister for Education Shadow Minister for WomenMember for Sydney, NSWAustralian Labor Party2
Alan TudgeMinister for Education and YouthMember for Aston, VictoriaLiberal Party of Australia1
Andrew HastieAssistant Minister for DefenceMember for Canning, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Andrew LamingChair of Standing Committee on Employment, Education and TrainingMember for Bowman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Barnaby JoyceDeputy Prime Minister Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional DevelopmentLeader of the NationalsMember for New England, NSWThe Nationals1
Chris HayesChief Opposition WhipMember for Fowler, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Claire ChandlerDeputy Government Whip in the SenateChair of Finance and Public Administration Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Finance and Public Administration References CommitteeSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia1
Damian DrumMember for Nicholls, VictoriaThe Nationals1
Dorinda CoxSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Greens1
Gerard RennickSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Hollie HughesChair of Select Committee on AutismSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Jim MolanDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Foreign Interference through Social MediaSenator for NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
John AlexanderChair of Standing Committee on Infrastructure, Transport and CitiesMember for Bennelong, NSWLiberal Party of Australia1
Melissa PriceMinister for Defence Industry Minister for Science and TechnologyMember for Durack, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Michaelia CashAttorney-GeneralMinister for Industrial Relations Deputy Leader of the Government in the SenateSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of Australia1
Phillip ThompsonMember for Herbert, QueenslandLiberal National Party of Queensland1
Rex PatrickSenator for South AustraliaIndependent1
Richard ColbeckMinister for Senior Australians and Aged Care ServicesMinister for SportSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of Australia1
Richard MarlesDeputy Leader of the Opposition Shadow Minister for National Reconstruction, Employment, Skills and Small Business Shadow Minister for ScienceMember for Corio, VictoriaAustralian Labor Party1
Sam McMahonChair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Capital and External TerritoriesSenator for Northern TerritoryCountry Liberal Party1
Stephen JonesShadow Assistant Treasurer Shadow Minister for Financial Services and SuperannuationMember for Whitlam, NSWAustralian Labor Party1
Terri ButlerShadow Minister for the Environment and WaterMember for Griffith, QueenslandAustralian Labor Party1