Politicians


Browse



All MPs and Senators

Members of Parliament

Members of Parliament

PhotoNameRepresentationMinistry ShadowPartyOrderChamberInterests
Eric AbetzChair of Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Standing Committee of PrivilegesSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Tasmania Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator32
Anthony AlbaneseLeader of the OppositionMember for Grayndler, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Grayndler, NSWSHA4Australian Labor Party401Member60
John AlexanderChair of Standing Committee on Infrastructure, Transport and CitiesMember for Bennelong, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Bennelong, NSW Liberal Party of Australia1000Member17
Katie AllenMember for Higgins, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Higgins, Victoria Liberal Party of Australia1000Member105
Anne AlyDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Law EnforcementMember for Cowan, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Cowan, Western Australia Australian Labor Party1000Member33
Karen AndrewsMinister for Home AffairsMember for McPherson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for McPherson, QueenslandMIN1Liberal National Party of Queensland120Member60
Kevin AndrewsChair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Disability Insurance SchemeMember for Menzies, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Menzies, Victoria Liberal Party of Australia1000Member16
Alex AnticChair of Joint Committee on PublicationsChair of Standing Committee on PublicationsSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator22
Bridget ArcherMember for Bass, TasmaniaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Bass, Tasmania Liberal Party of Australia1000Member40
Wendy AskewChair of Community Affairs Legislation CommitteeChair of Joint Standing Committee on the Parliamentary LibraryDeputy Chair of Community Affairs References CommitteeSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Tasmania Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator35
Tim AyresChair of Finance and Public Administration References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Finance and Public Administration Legislation CommitteeSenator for NSWAustralian Labor PartySenator for NSW Australian Labor Party1000Senator21
Adam BandtLeader of the Australian GreensMember for Melbourne, VictoriaAustralian GreensMember for Melbourne, Victoria Australian Greens1000Member27
Angie BellMember for Moncrieff, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Moncrieff, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member69
Catryna BilykChair of Standing Committee of Senators' InterestsDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on the Australian Commission for Law Enforcement IntegritySenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Tasmania Australian Labor Party1000Senator34
Sharon BirdDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Industry, Innovation, Science and ResourcesMember for Cunningham, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Cunningham, NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member19
Simon BirminghamLeader of the Government in the SenateVice-President of the Executive CouncilMinister for Finance Senator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for South AustraliaMIN1Liberal Party of Australia109Senator27
Chris BowenShadow Minister for Climate Change and EnergyMember for McMahon, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for McMahon, NSWSHA4Australian Labor Party410Member50
Andrew BraggChair of Environment and Communications Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Environment and Communications References CommitteeSenator for NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for NSW Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator47
Russell BroadbentChair of Committee of Privileges and Members' InterestsMember for Monash, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Monash, Victoria Liberal Party of Australia1000Member20
Slade BrockmanSenate PresidentChair of Standing Committee on Appropriations, Staffing and SecurityDeputy Chair of Joint Committee on the Broadcasting of Parliamentary ProceedingsSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator10
Carol BrownShadow Assistant Minister for Infrastructure and Regional Tourism Shadow Assistant Minister for TasmaniaDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Electoral MattersDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Capital and External TerritoriesSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor PartySenator for TasmaniaSHA6Australian Labor Party602Senator38
Scott BuchholzAssistant Minister for Road Safety and Freight TransportMember for Wright, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Wright, QueenslandMIN3Liberal National Party of Queensland303Member61
Tony BurkeShadow Minister for Industrial Relations Shadow Minister for the ArtsManager of Opposition Business in the House of RepresentativesMember for Watson, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Watson, NSWSHA4Australian Labor Party405Member47
Linda BurneyShadow Minister for Families and Social Services Shadow Minister for Indigenous AustraliansMember for Barton, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Barton, NSWSHA4Australian Labor Party417Member17
Josh BurnsMember for Macnamara, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Macnamara, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member17
Mark ButlerShadow Minister for Health and AgeingDeputy Manager of Opposition Business in the House of RepresentativesMember for Hindmarsh, South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Hindmarsh, South AustraliaSHA4Australian Labor Party409Member37
Terri ButlerShadow Minister for the Environment and WaterMember for Griffith, QueenslandAustralian Labor PartyMember for Griffith, QueenslandSHA4Australian Labor Party422Member76
Anthony ByrneMember for Holt, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Holt, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member12
Matthew CanavanDeputy Leader of the Nationals in the SenateChair of Education and Employment Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Education and Employment References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Job SecuritySenator for QueenslandThe NationalsSenator for Queensland The Nationals1000Senator43
Kim CarrChair of Legal and Constitutional Affairs References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Legal and Constitutional Affairs Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Standing Committee for the Scrutiny of Delegated LegislationSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Senator16
Michaelia CashAttorney-GeneralMinister for Industrial Relations Deputy Leader of the Government in the SenateSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Western AustraliaMIN1Liberal Party of Australia116Senator35
Jim ChalmersShadow TreasurerMember for Rankin, QueenslandAustralian Labor PartyMember for Rankin, QueenslandSHA4Australian Labor Party408Member53
Nick ChampionMember for Spence, South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Spence, South Australia Australian Labor Party1000Member19
Claire ChandlerDeputy Government Whip in the SenateChair of Finance and Public Administration Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Finance and Public Administration References CommitteeSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Tasmania Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator43
Darren ChesterChair of Joint Select Committee on Road SafetyMember for Gippsland, VictoriaThe NationalsMember for Gippsland, Victoria The Nationals1000Member30
Lisa ChestersDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Employment, Education and TrainingMember for Bendigo, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Bendigo, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member28
Anthony ChisholmChair of Economics References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Economics Legislation CommitteeSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor PartySenator for Queensland Australian Labor Party1000Senator39
George ChristensenChair of Joint Standing Committee on Trade and Investment GrowthMember for Dawson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Dawson, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member16
Raff CicconeDeputy Opposition Whip in the SenateSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Senator55
Jason ClareShadow Minister for Regional Services, Territories and Local Government Shadow Minister for Housing and HomelessnessMember for Blaxland, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Blaxland, NSWSHA4Australian Labor Party420Member93
Sharon ClaydonDeputy Chair of Joint Select Committee on Implementation of the National Redress SchemeDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Social Policy and Legal AffairsMember for Newcastle, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Newcastle, NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member24
Libby CokerMember for Corangamite, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Corangamite, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member77
Richard ColbeckMinister for Senior Australians and Aged Care ServicesMinister for SportSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for TasmaniaMIN2Liberal Party of Australia206Senator87
David ColemanAssistant Minister to the Prime Minister for Mental Health and Suicide PreventionMember for Banks, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Banks, NSWMIN3Liberal Party of Australia301Member40
Julie CollinsShadow Minister for AgricultureMember for Franklin, TasmaniaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Franklin, TasmaniaSHA4Australian Labor Party418Member39
Pat ConaghanChair of Standing Committee on Industry, Innovation, Science and ResourcesMember for Cowper, NSWThe NationalsMember for Cowper, NSW The Nationals1000Member29
Vince ConnellyMember for Stirling, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Stirling, Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Member71
Pat ConroyShadow Minister for International Development and the Pacific Shadow Minister Assisting for Climate Change Shadow Minister Assisting for DefenceShadow Minister Assisting for Government AccountabilityMember for Shortland, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Shortland, NSWSHA5Australian Labor Party504Member46
Mark CoultonMember for Parkes, NSWThe NationalsMember for Parkes, NSW The Nationals1000Member19
Dorinda CoxSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian GreensSenator for Western Australia Australian Greens1000Senator13
Perin DaveyNationals Whip in the SenateSenator for NSWThe NationalsSenator for NSW The Nationals1000Senator41
Milton DickDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on ProcedureMember for Oxley, QueenslandAustralian Labor PartyMember for Oxley, Queensland Australian Labor Party1000Member25
Patrick DodsonShadow Assistant Minister for Reconciliation Shadow Assistant Minister for Constitutional Recognition of Indigenous AustraliansSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Western AustraliaSHA6Australian Labor Party603Senator4
Mark DreyfusShadow Attorney-General Shadow Minister for Constitutional ReformMember for Isaacs, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Isaacs, VictoriaSHA4Australian Labor Party414Member53
Damian DrumMember for Nicholls, VictoriaThe NationalsMember for Nicholls, Victoria The Nationals1000Member44
Jonathon DuniamAssistant Minister for Forestry and Fisheries Assistant Minister for Industry DevelopmentSenator for TasmaniaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for TasmaniaMIN3Liberal Party of Australia307Senator20
Peter DuttonMinister for DefenceLeader of the HouseMember for Dickson, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Dickson, QueenslandMIN1Liberal National Party of Queensland113Member49
Justine ElliotDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on PetitionsMember for Richmond, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Richmond, NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member16
Warren EntschChair of Joint Standing Committee on Northern AustraliaMember for Leichhardt, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Leichhardt, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member38
Trevor EvansAssistant Minister for Waste Reduction and Environmental ManagementMember for Brisbane, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Brisbane, QueenslandMIN3Liberal National Party of Queensland306Member87
Jason FalinskiChair of Standing Committee on EconomicsChair of Standing Committee on Tax and RevenueMember for Mackellar, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Mackellar, NSW Liberal Party of Australia1000Member65
Don FarrellShadow Special Minister of State Shadow Minister for Sport Shadow Minister for Tourism Shadow Minister Assisting the Leader of the OppositionSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for South AustraliaSHA4Australian Labor Party413Senator39
Mehreen FaruqiSenator for NSWAustralian GreensSenator for NSW Australian Greens1000Senator52
David FawcettChair of Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and TradeSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator17
Concetta Fierravanti-WellsChair of Standing Committee for the Scrutiny of Delegated LegislationSenator for NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for NSW Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator100
Joel FitzgibbonDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Regional AustraliaMember for Hunter, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Hunter, NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member56
Paul FletcherMinister for Communications, Urban Infrastructure, Cities and the ArtsMember for Bradfield, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Bradfield, NSWMIN1Liberal Party of Australia107Member111
Nicolle FlintGovernment WhipMember for Boothby, South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Boothby, South Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Member13
Mike FreelanderDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Health, Aged Care and SportMember for Macarthur, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Macarthur, NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member42
Josh FrydenbergTreasurerMember for Kooyong, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Kooyong, VictoriaMIN1Liberal Party of Australia108Member56
Katy GallagherShadow Minister for Finance Shadow Minister for the Public ServiceManager of Opposition Business in the SenateChair of Select Committee on COVID-19Senator for ACTAustralian Labor PartySenator for ACTSHA4Australian Labor Party416Senator37
Andrew GeeMinister for Veterans' AffairsMinister for Defence PersonnelMember for Calare, NSWThe NationalsMember for Calare, NSWMIN1The Nationals115Member93
Steve GeorganasDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial ServicesMember for Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Adelaide, South Australia Australian Labor Party1000Member35
Andrew GilesShadow Minister for Cities and Urban Infrastructure Shadow Minister for Multicultural Affairs Shadow Minister Assisting for Immigration and CitizenshipMember for Scullin, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Scullin, VictoriaSHA5Australian Labor Party505Member24
David GillespieMinister Assisting the Minister for Trade and Investment, Minister for Regional HealthMember for Lyne, NSWThe NationalsMember for Lyne, NSWMIN2The Nationals205Member107
Ian GoodenoughChair of Publications CommitteeDeputy Chair of Joint Committee on PublicationsMember for Moore, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Moore, Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Member35
Patrick GormanShadow Assistant Minister for Western AustraliaDeputy Chair of Committee of Privileges and Members' InterestsMember for Perth, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Perth, Western AustraliaSHA6Australian Labor Party616Member49
Luke GoslingDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Infrastructure, Transport and CitiesMember for Solomon, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor PartyMember for Solomon, Northern Territory Australian Labor Party1000Member30
Nita GreenSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor PartySenator for Queensland Australian Labor Party1000Senator18
Stirling GriffSenator for South AustraliaCentre AllianceSenator for South Australia Centre Alliance1000Senator28
Karen GroganSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for South Australia Australian Labor Party1000Senator16
Helen HainesMember for Indi, VictoriaIndependentMember for Indi, Victoria Independent1000Member144
Garth HamiltonMember for Groom, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Groom, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member52
Celia HammondMember for Curtin, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Curtin, Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Member39
Pauline HansonLeader of Pauline Hanson's One NationSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One NationSenator for Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation1000Senator17
Sarah Hanson-YoungChair of Environment and Communications References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Environment and Communications Legislation CommitteeSenator for South AustraliaAustralian GreensSenator for South Australia Australian Greens1000Senator18
Andrew HastieAssistant Minister for DefenceMember for Canning, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Canning, Western AustraliaMIN3Liberal Party of Australia309Member45
Alex HawkeMinister for Immigration, Citizenship, Migrant Services and Multicultural AffairsMember for Mitchell, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Mitchell, NSWMIN1Liberal Party of Australia121Member15
Chris HayesChief Opposition WhipMember for Fowler, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Fowler, NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member44
Sarah HendersonChair of Legal and Constitutional Affairs Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Legal and Constitutional Affairs References CommitteeSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Victoria Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator51
Julian HillDeputy Chair of Joint Committee of Public Accounts and AuditMember for Bruce, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Bruce, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member27
Kevin HoganAssistant Minister to the Deputy Prime MinisterAssistant Minister for Local GovernmentMember for Page, NSWThe NationalsMember for Page, NSWMIN3The Nationals304Member40
Luke HowarthAssistant Minister for Youth and Employment ServicesMember for Petrie, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Petrie, QueenslandMIN3Liberal National Party of Queensland312Member42
Hollie HughesChair of Select Committee on AutismSenator for NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for NSW Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator9
Jane HumeMinister for Superannuation, Financial Services and the Digital Economy Minister for Women's Economic SecuritySenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for VictoriaMIN2Liberal Party of Australia203Senator23
Greg HuntMinister for Health and Aged CareMember for Flinders, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Flinders, VictoriaMIN1Liberal Party of Australia117Member68
Ed HusicShadow Minister for Industry and InnovationMember for Chifley, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Chifley, NSWSHA4Australian Labor Party412Member13
Steve IronsMember for Swan, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Swan, Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Member62
Stephen JonesShadow Assistant Treasurer Shadow Minister for Financial Services and SuperannuationMember for Whitlam, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Whitlam, NSWSHA5Australian Labor Party501Member14
Barnaby JoyceDeputy Prime Minister Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional DevelopmentLeader of the NationalsMember for New England, NSWThe NationalsMember for New England, NSWMIN1The Nationals102Member65
Bob KatterMember for Kennedy, QueenslandKatter's Australian PartyMember for Kennedy, Queensland Katter's Australian Party1000Member21
Ged KearneyShadow Assistant Minister for Health and AgeingDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Trade and Investment GrowthMember for Cooper, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Cooper, VictoriaSHA6Australian Labor Party611Member70
Craig KellyMember for Hughes, NSWUnited Australia PartyMember for Hughes, NSW United Australia Party1000Member10
Kristina KeneallyShadow Minister for Home Affairs Shadow Minister for Immigration and Citizenship Shadow Minister for Government AccountabilityDeputy Leader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for NSWAustralian Labor PartySenator for NSWSHA4Australian Labor Party404Senator110
Matt KeoghShadow Minister for Defence Industry Shadow Minister Assisting for Small BusinessMember for Burt, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Burt, Western AustraliaSHA5Australian Labor Party506Member59
Peter KhalilDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on TreatiesMember for Wills, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Wills, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member20
Catherine KingShadow Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional DevelopmentMember for Ballarat, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Ballarat, VictoriaSHA4Australian Labor Party411Member31
Madeleine KingShadow Minister for TradeShadow Minister for Resources Member for Brand, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Brand, Western AustraliaSHA4Australian Labor Party423Member41
Jacqui LambieSenator for TasmaniaJacqui Lambie NetworkSenator for Tasmania Jacqui Lambie Network1000Senator9
Andrew LamingChair of Standing Committee on Employment, Education and TrainingMember for Bowman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Bowman, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member22
Michelle LandryAssistant Minister for Children and Families, Assistant Minister for Regional TourismMember for Capricornia, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Capricornia, QueenslandMIN3Liberal National Party of Queensland308Member30
Julian LeeserChair of Joint Standing Committee on MigrationChair of Standing Committee on Indigenous AffairsMember for Berowra, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Berowra, NSW Liberal Party of Australia1000Member73
Andrew LeighShadow Assistant Minister for Treasury Shadow Assistant Minister for CharitiesDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on EconomicsMember for Fenner, ACTAustralian Labor PartyMember for Fenner, ACTSHA6Australian Labor Party604Member33
Sussan LeyMinister for the EnvironmentMember for Farrer, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Farrer, NSWMIN1Liberal Party of Australia110Member25
Sue LinesDeputy President and Chair of CommitteesChair of Procedure CommitteeDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Appropriations, Staffing and SecuritySenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Western Australia Australian Labor Party1000Senator51
David LittleproudMinister for Agriculture and Northern AustraliaDeputy Leader of the National PartyMember for Maranoa, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Maranoa, QueenslandMIN1Liberal National Party of Queensland106Member46
Gladys LiuDeputy Leader of the National PartyMember for Chisholm, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Chisholm, Victoria Liberal Party of Australia1000Member31
Nola MarinoAssistant Minister for Regional Development and TerritoriesMember for Forrest, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Forrest, Western AustraliaMIN3Liberal Party of Australia305Member69
Richard MarlesDeputy Leader of the Opposition Shadow Minister for National Reconstruction, Employment, Skills and Small Business Shadow Minister for ScienceMember for Corio, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Corio, VictoriaSHA4Australian Labor Party402Member98
Fiona MartinChair of Select Committee on Mental Health and Suicide PreventionMember for Reid, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Reid, NSW Liberal Party of Australia1000Member55
Jenny McAllisterShadow Cabinet Secretary Shadow Assistant Minister to the Leader of the Opposition in the Senate Shadow Assistant Minister for Communities and the Prevention of Family ViolenceChair of Select Committee on Foreign Interference through Social MediaSenator for NSWAustralian Labor PartySenator for NSWSHA6Australian Labor Party601Senator57
Kristy McBainMember for Eden-Monaro, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Eden-Monaro, NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member51
Emma McBrideShadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health Shadow Assistant Minister for CarersDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Mental Health and Suicide PreventionDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Communications and the ArtsMember for Dobell, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Dobell, NSWSHA6Australian Labor Party607Member17
Malarndirri McCarthyDeputy Opposition Whip in the SenateSenator for Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor PartySenator for Northern Territory Australian Labor Party1000Senator12
Michael McCormackMember for Riverina, NSWThe NationalsMember for Riverina, NSW The Nationals1000Member35
Susan McDonaldChair of Rural and Regional Affairs and Transport Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Rural and Regional Affairs and Transport References CommitteeSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandSenator for Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Senator22
James McGrathDeputy Government Whip in the SenateChair of Joint Standing Committee on Electoral MattersSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandSenator for Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Senator33
Melissa McIntoshMember for Lindsay, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Lindsay, NSW Liberal Party of Australia1000Member17
Bridget McKenzieMinister for Regionalisation, Regional Communications and Regional EducationMinister for Emergency Management and National Recovery and ResilienceLeader of the Nationals in the SenateSenator for VictoriaThe NationalsSenator for VictoriaMIN1The Nationals104Senator144
Nick McKimDeputy Leader of the Australian Greens in the SenateAustralian Greens WhipSenator for TasmaniaAustralian GreensSenator for Tasmania Australian Greens1000Senator22
Andrew McLachlanChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on the Australian Commission for Law Enforcement IntegritySenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator37
Sam McMahonChair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Capital and External TerritoriesSenator for Northern TerritoryCountry Liberal PartySenator for Northern Territory Country Liberal Party1000Senator41
Greg MirabellaSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Victoria Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator21
Brian MitchellDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Agriculture and Water ResourcesMember for Lyons, TasmaniaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Lyons, Tasmania Australian Labor Party1000Member40
Rob MitchellSecond Deputy SpeakerMember for McEwen, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for McEwen, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member17
Jim MolanDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Foreign Interference through Social MediaSenator for NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for NSW Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator19
Scott MorrisonPrime MinisterMinister for the Public ServiceMember for Cook, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Cook, NSWMIN1Liberal Party of Australia101Member127
Ben MortonSpecial Minister of StateMinister for the Public Service Minister Assisting the Prime MinisterMember for Tangney, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Tangney, Western AustraliaMIN2Liberal Party of Australia201Member52
Daniel MulinoMember for Fraser, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Fraser, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member16
Peta MurphyMember for Dunkley, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Dunkley, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member21
Shayne NeumannShadow Minister for Veterans’ Affairs and Defence PersonnelMember for Blair, QueenslandAustralian Labor PartyMember for Blair, QueenslandSHA5Australian Labor Party502Member33
Llew O'BrienDeputy SpeakerMember for Wide Bay, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Wide Bay, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member27
Ted O'BrienChair of Standing Committee on the Environment and EnergyMember for Fairfax, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Fairfax, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member58
Brendan O'ConnorShadow Minister for DefenceMember for Gorton, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Gorton, VictoriaSHA4Australian Labor Party419Member16
Ken O'DowdDeputy Nationals WhipChair of Standing Committee on PetitionsMember for Flynn, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Flynn, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member53
Clare O'NeilShadow Minister for Senior Australians and Aged Care ServicesMember for Hotham, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Hotham, VictoriaSHA5Australian Labor Party503Member26
Deborah O'NeillChair of Standing Committee of PrivilegesSenator for NSWAustralian Labor PartySenator for NSW Australian Labor Party1000Senator44
Matt O'SullivanChair of Joint Select Committee on Implementation of the National Redress SchemeSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator17
Julie OwensDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Appropriations and AdministrationDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Tax and RevenueMember for Parramatta, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Parramatta, NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member42
Tony PasinChair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Broadband NetworkChair of Select Committee on Regional AustraliaMember for Barker, South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Barker, South Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Member34
James PatersonChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Intelligence and SecurityDeputy Chair of Select Committee on COVID-19Senator for VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Victoria Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator34
Rex PatrickSenator for South AustraliaIndependentSenator for South Australia Independent1000Senator30
Alicia PayneMember for Canberra, ACTAustralian Labor PartyMember for Canberra, ACT Australian Labor Party1000Member20
Marise PayneMinister for Foreign Affairs Minister for Women Senator for NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for NSWMIN1Liberal Party of Australia103Senator79
Gavin PearceMember for Braddon, TasmaniaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Braddon, Tasmania Liberal Party of Australia1000Member30
Graham PerrettShadow Assistant Minister for EducationDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Human RightsMember for Moreton, QueenslandAustralian Labor PartyMember for Moreton, QueenslandSHA6Australian Labor Party606Member31
Fiona PhillipsMember for Gilmore, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Gilmore, NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member45
Keith PittMinister for Resources and WaterMember for Hinkler, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Hinkler, QueenslandMIN1Liberal National Party of Queensland111Member68
Tanya PlibersekShadow Minister for Education Shadow Minister for WomenMember for Sydney, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Sydney, NSWSHA4Australian Labor Party407Member43
Helen PolleyChair of Standing Committee for the Scrutiny of BillsSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Tasmania Australian Labor Party1000Senator11
Christian PorterMember for Pearce, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Pearce, Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Member54
Louise PrattShadow Assistant Minister for Manufacturing Shadow Assistant Minister for Employment Services and SkillsChair of Education and Employment References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Education and Employment Legislation CommitteeSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Western AustraliaSHA6Australian Labor Party614Senator15
Melissa PriceMinister for Defence Industry Minister for Science and TechnologyMember for Durack, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Durack, Western AustraliaMIN1Liberal Party of Australia114Member35
Rowan RamseyGovernment WhipMember for Grey, South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Grey, South Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Member67
Gerard RennickSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandSenator for Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Senator53
Linda ReynoldsMinister for Government Services Minister for the National Disability Insurance SchemeSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Western AustraliaMIN1Liberal Party of Australia119Senator27
Janet RiceDeputy Australian Greens WhipChair of Community Affairs References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Community Affairs Legislation CommitteeSenator for VictoriaAustralian GreensSenator for Victoria Australian Greens1000Senator68
Amanda RishworthShadow Minister for Early Childhood EducationShadow Minister for YouthMember for Kingston, South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Kingston, South AustraliaSHA4Australian Labor Party421Member81
Stuart RobertMinister for Employment, Workforce, Skills, Small and Family BusinessMember for Fadden, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Fadden, QueenslandMIN1Liberal National Party of Queensland123Member22
Malcolm RobertsSenator for QueenslandPauline Hanson's One NationSenator for Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation1000Senator17
Michelle RowlandShadow Minister for CommunicationsMember for Greenway, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Greenway, NSWSHA4Australian Labor Party415Member44
Anne RustonMinister for Families and Social ServicesMinister for Women's Safety Manager of Government Business in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for South AustraliaMIN1Liberal Party of Australia118Senator17
Joanne RyanOpposition WhipMember for Lalor, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Lalor, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member25
Paul ScarrChair of Economics Legislation CommitteeDeputy Chair of Economics References CommitteeSenator for QueenslandLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Queensland Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator97
Zed SeseljaMinister for International Development and the PacificSenator for ACTLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for ACTMIN2Liberal Party of Australia204Senator29
Rebekha SharkieMember for Mayo, South AustraliaCentre AllianceMember for Mayo, South Australia Centre Alliance1000Member23
Dave SharmaChair of Joint Standing Committee on TreatiesMember for Wentworth, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Wentworth, NSW Liberal Party of Australia1000Member110
Tony SheldonChair of Select Committee on Job SecuritySenator for NSWAustralian Labor PartySenator for NSW Australian Labor Party1000Senator12
Bill ShortenShadow Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme Shadow Minister for Government ServicesMember for Maribyrnong, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Maribyrnong, VictoriaSHA4Australian Labor Party406Member51
Julian SimmondsChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Law EnforcementMember for Ryan, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Ryan, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member41
Ben SmallSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator34
David SmithMember for Bean, ACTAustralian Labor PartyMember for Bean, ACT Australian Labor Party1000Member39
Dean SmithGovernment Whip in the SenateChair of Standing Committee for Selection of BillsDeputy Chair of Standing Committee for the Scrutiny of BillsSenator for Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator52
Marielle SmithSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for South Australia Australian Labor Party1000Senator49
Tony SmithChair of Joint Committee on the Broadcasting of Parliamentary ProceedingsChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Corporations and Financial ServicesChair of Standing Committee on Appropriations and AdministrationMember for Casey, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Casey, Victoria Liberal Party of Australia1000Member34
Warren SnowdonShadow Assistant Minister for Northern Australia Shadow Assistant Minister for External Territories Shadow Assistant Minister for Indigenous AustraliansDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on Indigenous AffairsMember for Lingiari, Northern TerritoryAustralian Labor PartyMember for Lingiari, Northern TerritorySHA6Australian Labor Party605Member36
Anne StanleyOpposition WhipChair of Joint Standing Committee on the Parliamentary LibraryMember for Werriwa, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Werriwa, NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member35
Jordon Steele-JohnSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian GreensSenator for Western Australia Australian Greens1000Senator13
Zali SteggallMember for Warringah, NSWIndependentMember for Warringah, NSW Independent1000Member43
Glenn SterleShadow Assistant Minister for Road SafetyChair of Rural and Regional Affairs and Transport References CommitteeDeputy Chair of Rural and Regional Affairs and Transport Legislation CommitteeSenator for Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Western AustraliaSHA6Australian Labor Party608Senator35
James StevensMember for Sturt, South AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Sturt, South Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Member18
Jana StewartSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Senator0
Amanda StokerAssistant Minister to the Attorney-GeneralAssistant Minister for WomenAssistant Minister for Industrial RelationsSenator for QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandSenator for QueenslandMIN3Liberal National Party of Queensland302Senator34
Michael SukkarAssistant Treasurer, Minister for Housing, Minister for Homelessness, Social and Community HousingMember for Deakin, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Deakin, VictoriaMIN2Liberal Party of Australia202Member55
Meryl SwansonShadow Assistant Minister for DefenceDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and TradeMember for Paterson, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Paterson, NSWSHA6Australian Labor Party609Member77
Angus TaylorMinister for Industry, Energy and Emissions ReductionMember for Hume, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Hume, NSWMIN1Liberal Party of Australia122Member86
Dan TehanMinister for Trade, Tourism and InvestmentMember for Wannon, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Wannon, VictoriaMIN1Liberal Party of Australia112Member61
Susan TemplemanDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on the National Broadband NetworkMember for Macquarie, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Macquarie, NSW Australian Labor Party1000Member64
Matt ThistlethwaiteShadow Assistant Minister for Financial Services and Superannuation Shadow Assistant Minister for the Republic Deputy Chair of Joint Select Committee on Road SafetyMember for Kingsford Smith, NSWAustralian Labor PartyMember for Kingsford Smith, NSWSHA6Australian Labor Party610Member51
Phillip ThompsonMember for Herbert, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Herbert, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member14
Lidia ThorpeSenator for VictoriaAustralian GreensSenator for Victoria Australian Greens1000Senator12
Kate ThwaitesMember for Jagajaga, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Jagajaga, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member42
Alan TudgeMinister for Education and YouthMember for Aston, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Aston, VictoriaMIN1Liberal Party of Australia124Member29
Anne UrquhartOpposition Whip in the SenateSenator for TasmaniaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Tasmania Australian Labor Party1000Senator25
Maria VamvakinouDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on MigrationMember for Calwell, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Calwell, Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Member21
David VanSenator for VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaSenator for Victoria Liberal Party of Australia1000Senator32
Bert van ManenChief Government WhipMember for Forde, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Forde, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member45
Ross VastaMember for Bonner, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Bonner, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member18
Andrew WallaceSpeakerChair of Joint Committee on the Broadcasting of Parliamentary ProceedingsChair of Selection CommitteeChair of Standing Committee on Appropriations and AdministrationMember for Fisher, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Fisher, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member80
Jess WalshSenator for VictoriaAustralian Labor PartySenator for Victoria Australian Labor Party1000Senator21
Larissa WatersLeader of the Australian Greens in the SenateSenator for QueenslandAustralian GreensSenator for Queensland Australian Greens1000Senator9
Murray WattShadow Minister for Northern Australia Shadow Minister for Disaster and Emergency Management Shadow Minister for Queensland ResourcesSenator for QueenslandAustralian Labor PartySenator for QueenslandSHA5Australian Labor Party507Senator26
Tim WattsShadow Assistant Minister for Communications Shadow Assistant Minister for Cyber SecurityDeputy Chair of Select Committee on Social Media and Online SafetyMember for Gellibrand, VictoriaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Gellibrand, VictoriaSHA6Australian Labor Party615Member47
Anne WebsterChair of Parliamentary Joint Committee on Human RightsChair of Standing Committee on Communications and the ArtsMember for Mallee, VictoriaThe NationalsMember for Mallee, Victoria The Nationals1000Member39
Anika WellsDeputy Chair of Joint Standing Committee on Northern AustraliaDeputy Chair of Publications CommitteeMember for Lilley, QueenslandAustralian Labor PartyMember for Lilley, Queensland Australian Labor Party1000Member31
Peter Whish-WilsonSenator for TasmaniaAustralian GreensSenator for Tasmania Australian Greens1000Senator15
Lucy WicksChair of Joint Committee of Public Accounts and AuditChair of Select Committee on Social Media and Online SafetyMember for Robertson, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Robertson, NSW Liberal Party of Australia1000Member41
Andrew WilkieMember for Clark, TasmaniaIndependentMember for Clark, Tasmania Independent1000Member42
Josh WilsonShadow Assistant Minister for the EnvironmentDeputy Chair of Standing Committee on the Environment and EnergyMember for Fremantle, Western AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Fremantle, Western AustraliaSHA6Australian Labor Party612Member72
Rick WilsonMember for O'Connor, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for O'Connor, Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia1000Member91
Tim WilsonAssistant Minister for Industry, Energy and Emissions ReductionMember for Goldstein, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Goldstein, VictoriaMIN3Liberal Party of Australia311Member127
Penny WongShadow Minister for Foreign AffairsLeader of the Opposition in the SenateSenator for South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartySenator for South AustraliaSHA4Australian Labor Party403Senator42
Jason WoodAssistant Minister for Customs, Community Safety and Multicultural AffairsMember for La Trobe, VictoriaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for La Trobe, VictoriaMIN3Liberal Party of Australia310Member30
Ken WyattMinister for Indigenous AustraliansMember for Hasluck, Western AustraliaLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for Hasluck, Western AustraliaMIN1Liberal Party of Australia105Member56
Terry YoungMember for Longman, QueenslandLiberal National Party of QueenslandMember for Longman, Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland1000Member38
Tony ZappiaDeputy Chair of Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public WorksMember for Makin, South AustraliaAustralian Labor PartyMember for Makin, South Australia Australian Labor Party1000Member23
Trent ZimmermanChair of Standing Committee on Health, Aged Care and SportMember for North Sydney, NSWLiberal Party of AustraliaMember for North Sydney, NSW Liberal Party of Australia1000Member32